Bryan Cristante Scouting Report
Bryan Cristante Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.04 | 37 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.12 | 76 |
| Shots Total | 1.25 | 65 |
| Assists | 0.10 | 60 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.07 | 41 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.19 | 57 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.69 | 22 |
| Passes Attempted | 53.59 | 60 |
| Pass Completion % | 82.0% | 44 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.88 | 53 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.79 | 27 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.34 | 15 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.04 | 81 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 1.45 | 38 |
| Tackles | 2.08 | 57 |
| Interceptions | 0.85 | 41 |
| Blocks | 1.07 | 35 |
| Clearances | 1.88 | 84 |
| Aerials Won | 2.74 | 96 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.04 | 51 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.12 | 97 |
| Shots Total | 1.25 | 99 |
| Assists | 0.10 | 95 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.07 | 97 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.19 | 99 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.69 | 98 |
| Passes Attempted | 53.59 | 45 |
| Pass Completion % | 82.0% | 24 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.88 | 85 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.79 | 66 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.34 | 73 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.04 | 98 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 1.45 | 95 |
| Tackles | 2.08 | 85 |
| Interceptions | 0.85 | 22 |
| Blocks | 1.07 | 27 |
| Clearances | 1.88 | 1 |
| Aerials Won | 2.74 | 79 |
Similar Players to Bryan Cristante
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to Bryan Cristante
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 3 | 2 | 150 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 1.20 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 5 | 1 | 133 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 4 | 1 | 94 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Pescara | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 16 | 10 | 979 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 12 | 7 | 664 | 7.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 0.68 | 0.41 | 0.68 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 36 | 33 | 2,824 | 31.4 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 12.3 | 63 | 212 | 167 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.39 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 35 | 26 | 2,425 | 26.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 39 | 182 | 47 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 26 | 18 | 1,616 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 24 | 137 | 16 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 34 | 22 | 2,155 | 23.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 24 | 142 | 33 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.16 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 34 | 29 | 2,678 | 29.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 31 | 231 | 24 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.16 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 36 | 34 | 2,938 | 32.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 16 | 142 | 27 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 25 | 25 | 2,220 | 24.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 4.9 | 28 | 157 | 47 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.20 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 268 | 208 | 18,882 | 209.8 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 2 | 23.5 | 21.9 | 16.3 | 38.2 | 225 | 1203 | 361 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.21 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Roma (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 190 | 154 | 14,032 | 155.9 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 2 | 15.2 | 14.5 | 11.4 | 25.9 | 162 | 991 | 194 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.17 | |||||
| Atalanta (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 48 | 40 | 3,488 | 38.8 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 12.3 | 63 | 212 | 167 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.39 | |||||
| Benfica (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 7 | 1 | 139 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Milan (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 3 | 2 | 150 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.60 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||
| Pescara (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 10 | 979 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 1 | 94 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (11 Seasons) | 261 | 207 | 18,743 | 208.3 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 2 | 23.5 | 21.9 | 16.3 | 38.2 | 225 | 1203 | 361 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.21 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 7 | 1 | 139 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Pescara | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 10.9 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.38 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 7.4 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 53.8 | 1.76 | 0.95 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 31.4 | 9 | 78 | 21 | 26.9 | 2.49 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 0.43 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 0.10 | +0.8 | +1.5 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 26.9 | 4 | 43 | 10 | 23.3 | 1.60 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.40 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.09 | +0.2 | +0.2 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 18.0 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 31.0 | 1.62 | 0.50 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 21.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.06 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 23.9 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 28.6 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.08 | -1.4 | -1.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 29.8 | 2 | 40 | 5 | 12.5 | 1.34 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.40 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.06 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 32.6 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 17.9 | 0.86 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 16.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.07 | -1.6 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 24.7 | 2 | 34 | 4 | 11.8 | 1.38 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.50 | 16.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.08 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 209.8 | 24 | 308 | 73 | 22.7 | 1.50 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 17.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23.5 | 21.9 | 0.08 | -3.5 | -1.9 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Roma (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 155.9 | 11 | 202 | 41 | 20.3 | 1.30 | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 17.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 14.5 | 0.07 | -4.2 | -3.5 | |||||
| Atalanta (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 38.8 | 12 | 91 | 28 | 30.8 | 2.35 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 0.10 | +0.8 | +1.5 | |||||
| Benfica (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Milan (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Pescara (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.9 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.38 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (11 Seasons) | 208.3 | 24 | 308 | 72 | 22.7 | 1.50 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 17.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23.5 | 21.9 | 0.08 | -3.5 | -1.9 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 1.7 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 1.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 0.1 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 1.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Pescara | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 10.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 7.4 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 31.4 | 1233 | 1622 | 76.0 | 19540 | 6260 | 620 | 751 | 82.6 | 491 | 614 | 80.0 | 77 | 144 | 53.5 | 2 | 4.9 | 4.5 | -2.9 | 47 | 165 | 40 | 1 | 212 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 26.9 | 1072 | 1330 | 80.6 | 18035 | 5844 | 536 | 619 | 86.6 | 386 | 455 | 84.8 | 111 | 168 | 66.1 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | +0.6 | 28 | 145 | 18 | 3 | 182 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 18.0 | 903 | 1069 | 84.5 | 17819 | 6044 | 342 | 388 | 88.1 | 423 | 471 | 89.8 | 129 | 175 | 73.7 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | +1.6 | 19 | 142 | 15 | 0 | 137 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 23.9 | 1224 | 1481 | 82.6 | 25163 | 9483 | 394 | 445 | 88.5 | 630 | 679 | 92.8 | 186 | 304 | 61.2 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | +1.7 | 16 | 112 | 21 | 3 | 142 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 29.8 | 1484 | 1818 | 81.6 | 29534 | 9846 | 531 | 621 | 85.5 | 709 | 811 | 87.4 | 221 | 315 | 70.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.2 | -2.6 | 24 | 247 | 21 | 3 | 231 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 32.6 | 1381 | 1679 | 82.3 | 25923 | 8226 | 571 | 647 | 88.3 | 590 | 666 | 88.6 | 182 | 296 | 61.5 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | -0.4 | 16 | 157 | 17 | 4 | 142 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 24.7 | 1199 | 1455 | 82.4 | 21357 | 6758 | 504 | 578 | 87.2 | 555 | 624 | 88.9 | 110 | 172 | 64.0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | +0.7 | 23 | 150 | 22 | 2 | 157 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 209.8 | 8496 | 10454 | 81.3 | 157371 | 52461 | 3498 | 4049 | 86.4 | 3784 | 4320 | 87.6 | 1016 | 1574 | 64.5 | 18 | 16.3 | 15.6 | +1.7 | 173 | 1118 | 154 | 16 | 1203 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Roma (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 155.9 | 7263 | 8832 | 82.2 | 137831 | 46201 | 2878 | 3298 | 87.3 | 3293 | 3706 | 88.9 | 939 | 1430 | 65.7 | 13 | 11.4 | 11.1 | +1.6 | 126 | 953 | 114 | 15 | 991 | |||||
| Atalanta (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 38.8 | 1233 | 1622 | 76.0 | 19540 | 6260 | 620 | 751 | 82.6 | 491 | 614 | 80.0 | 77 | 144 | 53.5 | 4 | 4.9 | 4.5 | -0.9 | 47 | 165 | 40 | 1 | 212 | |||||
| Benfica (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Milan (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pescara (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.9 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (11 Seasons) | 208.3 | 8496 | 10454 | 81.3 | 157371 | 52461 | 3498 | 4049 | 86.4 | 3784 | 4320 | 87.6 | 1016 | 1574 | 64.5 | 18 | 16.3 | 15.6 | +1.7 | 173 | 1118 | 154 | 16 | 1203 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 1.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 1.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 0.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 1.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Pescara | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 10.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 7.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 31.4 | 1994 | 39 | 235 | 1062 | 721 | 121 | 1993 | 83 | 52 | 62.7 | 31 | 37.3 | 1175 | 6113 | 2323 | 63 | 56 | 11 | 66 | 69 | 1503 | 167 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 26.9 | 1630 | 61 | 305 | 937 | 408 | 41 | 1630 | 45 | 31 | 68.9 | 14 | 31.1 | 822 | 4774 | 2309 | 39 | 46 | 2 | 28 | 34 | 1120 | 47 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 18.0 | 1221 | 42 | 240 | 785 | 208 | 19 | 1221 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 3 | 21.4 | 691 | 4120 | 2266 | 24 | 32 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 921 | 16 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 23.9 | 1694 | 148 | 611 | 926 | 170 | 22 | 1694 | 27 | 23 | 85.2 | 4 | 14.8 | 1016 | 5818 | 3200 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 1252 | 33 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 29.8 | 2112 | 85 | 461 | 1393 | 272 | 42 | 2112 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 7 | 23.3 | 1099 | 5646 | 2749 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 1431 | 24 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 32.6 | 1994 | 99 | 559 | 1257 | 196 | 39 | 1993 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 3 | 23.1 | 1043 | 4607 | 2063 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 25 | 11 | 1290 | 27 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 24.7 | 1663 | 69 | 406 | 1013 | 252 | 51 | 1663 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 4 | 26.7 | 938 | 4555 | 2319 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 1230 | 47 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 209.8 | 12308 | 543 | 2817 | 7373 | 2227 | 335 | 12306 | 227 | 160 | 70.5 | 66 | 29.1 | 6784 | 35633 | 17229 | 225 | 225 | 20 | 193 | 165 | 8747 | 361 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Roma (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 155.9 | 10314 | 504 | 2582 | 6311 | 1506 | 214 | 10313 | 144 | 108 | 75.0 | 35 | 24.3 | 5609 | 29520 | 14906 | 162 | 169 | 9 | 127 | 96 | 7244 | 194 | |||||
| Atalanta (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 38.8 | 1994 | 39 | 235 | 1062 | 721 | 121 | 1993 | 83 | 52 | 62.7 | 31 | 37.3 | 1175 | 6113 | 2323 | 63 | 56 | 11 | 66 | 69 | 1503 | 167 | |||||
| Benfica (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Milan (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pescara (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (11 Seasons) | 208.3 | 12308 | 543 | 2817 | 7373 | 2227 | 335 | 12306 | 227 | 160 | 70.5 | 66 | 29.1 | 6784 | 35633 | 17229 | 225 | 225 | 20 | 193 | 165 | 8747 | 361 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 18 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 3 | 150 | 50 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Milan | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 5 | 133 | 27 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | +6 | +4.06 | +2.09 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1.94 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 20 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 4 | 94 | 24 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1.25 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.91 | -1.24 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Pescara | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 16 | 979 | 61 | 28.6 | 10.9 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.44 | 9 | 24 | -15 | -1.38 | -0.31 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 12 | 664 | 55 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2.17 | 10 | 6 | +4 | +0.54 | -0.01 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 36 | 2,824 | 78 | 82.6 | 31.4 | 33 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1.56 | 48 | 32 | +16 | +0.51 | +0.21 | 51.2 | 30.4 | +20.7 | +0.66 | -0.36 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 35 | 2,425 | 69 | 70.9 | 26.9 | 26 | 84 | 22 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 1.69 | 46 | 41 | +5 | +0.19 | -0.99 | 44.1 | 38.6 | +5.5 | +0.20 | -0.41 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 26 | 1,616 | 62 | 47.3 | 18.0 | 18 | 81 | 13 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 1.73 | 43 | 31 | +12 | +0.67 | -0.03 | 38.7 | 24.6 | +14.0 | +0.78 | +0.29 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 34 | 2,155 | 63 | 63.0 | 23.9 | 22 | 86 | 17 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 1.59 | 45 | 32 | +13 | +0.54 | +0.76 | 41.7 | 27.7 | +14.0 | +0.61 | +0.24 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 34 | 2,678 | 79 | 78.3 | 29.8 | 29 | 88 | 27 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1.59 | 45 | 36 | +9 | +0.30 | -0.55 | 52.0 | 31.8 | +20.2 | +0.68 | -0.11 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 36 | 2,938 | 82 | 85.9 | 32.6 | 34 | 85 | 26 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1.67 | 36 | 27 | +9 | +0.28 | -0.28 | 45.6 | 24.6 | +20.9 | +0.64 | -0.18 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Roma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 6th | 25 | 2,220 | 89 | 94.9 | 24.7 | 25 | 89 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 46 | 30 | +16 | +0.65 | +0.65 | 34.9 | 22.8 | +12.1 | +0.49 | +0.67 | Matches | |
| 11 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 268 | 18,882 | 70 | 41.0 | 209.8 | 208 | 86 | 160 | 60 | 23 | 38 | 1.62 | 334 | 261 | +73 | +0.35 | -0.22 | 308.1 | 200.6 | +107.5 | +0.58 | -0.01 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Roma (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 190 | 14,032 | 74 | 72.2 | 155.9 | 154 | 86 | 129 | 36 | 23 | 2 | 1.65 | 261 | 197 | +64 | +0.41 | -0.16 | 256.9 | 170.1 | +86.8 | +0.56 | +0.02 | |||||
| Atalanta (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 48 | 3,488 | 73 | 51.0 | 38.8 | 40 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 1.71 | 58 | 38 | +20 | +0.52 | +0.01 | 51.2 | 30.4 | +20.7 | +0.66 | -0.36 | |||||||
| Benfica (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 7 | 139 | 20 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | +6 | +3.88 | +1.93 | ||||||||||||
| Milan (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 3 | 150 | 50 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Pescara (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 979 | 61 | 28.6 | 10.9 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.44 | 9 | 24 | -15 | -1.38 | -0.31 | ||||||||||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 94 | 24 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1.25 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.91 | -1.24 | ||||||||||||
| Serie A (11 Seasons) | 261 | 18,743 | 72 | 46.9 | 208.3 | 207 | 86 | 159 | 54 | 23 | 29 | 1.58 | 328 | 261 | +67 | +0.32 | +0.33 | 308.1 | 200.6 | +107.5 | +0.58 | -0.01 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 7 | 139 | 20 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | +6 | +3.88 | +1.93 | |||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.