Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Compare Cameron Borthwick-Jackson to
Powered byStandard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Manchester Utd | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 5th | 10 | 6 | 695 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Wolves | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 15th | 6 | 6 | 536 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Manchester Utd | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 6th | 6 | 6 | 540 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Manchester Utd | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 12th | 7 | 7 | 582 | 6.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Leeds United | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 13th | 1 | 1 | 81 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Scunthorpe Utd | eng ENG | 3. League One | 23rd | 29 | 29 | 2,358 | 26.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Tranmere Rovers | eng ENG | 3. League One | 21st | 3 | 1 | 188 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.48 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Oldham Athletic | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 6 | 6 | 528 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Oldham Athletic | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 18th | 31 | 25 | 2,242 | 24.9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Burton Albion | eng ENG | 3. League One | 16th | 37 | 33 | 2,868 | 31.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Burton Albion | eng ENG | 3. League One | 15th | 22 | 21 | 1,815 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Ross County | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 11th | 4 | 4 | 303 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Śląsk Wrocław | pl POL | 1. Ekstraklasa | 1st | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 3.33 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 9 Clubs | 6 Leagues | 151 | 132 | 11,641 | 129.3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.10 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | Matches | |||
| Burton Albion (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 59 | 54 | 4,683 | 52.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |||||
| Oldham Athletic (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 31 | 2,770 | 30.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.13 | |||||
| Manchester Utd (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13 | 13 | 1,122 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |||||
| Scunthorpe Utd (1 Season) | 1 League | 29 | 29 | 2,358 | 26.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |||||
| Manchester Utd (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 6 | 695 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |||||
| Wolves (1 Season) | 1 League | 6 | 6 | 536 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Ross County (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 4 | 303 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Tranmere Rovers (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 1 | 188 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.48 | |||||
| Śląsk Wrocław (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 3.33 | |||||
| Leeds United (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 1 | 81 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| League One (4 Seasons) | 91 | 84 | 7,229 | 80.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.09 | ||||||
| League Two (2 Seasons) | 37 | 31 | 2,770 | 30.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.13 | ||||||
| PL2 — Div. 1 (2 Seasons) | 13 | 13 | 1,122 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | ||||||
| Championship (2 Seasons) | 7 | 7 | 617 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 10 | 6 | 695 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | ||||||
| Premiership (1 Season) | 4 | 4 | 303 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||
| Ekstraklasa (1 Season) | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 3.33 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Manchester Utd | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 5th | 10 | 695 | 70 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.70 | 12 | 6 | +6 | +0.78 | +0.51 | Matches | ||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Wolves | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 15th | 6 | 536 | 89 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.33 | 10 | 8 | +2 | +0.34 | +0.49 | Matches | ||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Manchester Utd | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 6th | 6 | 540 | 90 | 27.3 | 6.0 | 6 | 90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 12 | 8 | +4 | +0.67 | +1.48 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Manchester Utd | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 12th | 7 | 582 | 83 | 29.4 | 6.5 | 7 | 83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 10 | 8 | +2 | +0.31 | +1.60 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Leeds United | eng ENG | 2. Championship | 13th | 1 | 81 | 81 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.11 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Scunthorpe Utd | eng ENG | 3. League One | 23rd | 29 | 2,358 | 81 | 57.0 | 26.2 | 29 | 81 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1.21 | 32 | 52 | -20 | -0.76 | -0.26 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Tranmere Rovers | eng ENG | 3. League One | 21st | 3 | 188 | 63 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 7 | 1.00 | 3 | 5 | -2 | -0.96 | -0.27 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Oldham Athletic | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 6 | 528 | 88 | 15.9 | 5.9 | 6 | 88 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1.67 | 13 | 10 | +3 | +0.51 | +1.03 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Oldham Athletic | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 18th | 31 | 2,242 | 72 | 54.2 | 24.9 | 25 | 83 | 20 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 1.45 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.43 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Burton Albion | eng ENG | 3. League One | 16th | 37 | 2,868 | 78 | 69.3 | 31.9 | 33 | 83 | 27 | 4 | 36 | 6 | 0.92 | 32 | 47 | -15 | -0.47 | -0.40 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Burton Albion | eng ENG | 3. League One | 15th | 22 | 1,815 | 83 | 43.8 | 20.2 | 21 | 86 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0.77 | 26 | 46 | -20 | -0.99 | -0.91 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Ross County | sct SCO | 1. Premiership | 11th | 4 | 303 | 76 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 4 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.25 | 2 | 7 | -5 | -1.49 | -0.77 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Śląsk Wrocław | pl POL | 1. Ekstraklasa | 1st | 2 | 27 | 14 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 2.00 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -3.33 | -4.02 | Matches | |
| 9 Seasons | 9 Clubs | 6 Leagues | 151 | 11,641 | 77 | 29.8 | 129.3 | 132 | 83 | 108 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 1.16 | 173 | 225 | -52 | -0.40 | -0.19 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Burton Albion (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 59 | 4,683 | 79 | 56.6 | 52.0 | 54 | 84 | 46 | 5 | 32 | 8 | 0.86 | 58 | 93 | -35 | -0.67 | -0.60 | |||||
| Oldham Athletic (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37 | 2,770 | 75 | 37.1 | 30.8 | 31 | 84 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 1.49 | 55 | 52 | +3 | +0.10 | +0.58 | |||||
| Manchester Utd (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13 | 1,122 | 86 | 28.3 | 12.5 | 13 | 86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.62 | 22 | 16 | +6 | +0.48 | +1.53 | ||||||
| Scunthorpe Utd (1 Season) | 1 League | 29 | 2,358 | 81 | 57.0 | 26.2 | 29 | 81 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 1.21 | 32 | 52 | -20 | -0.76 | -0.26 | ||||||
| Manchester Utd (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 695 | 70 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.70 | 12 | 6 | +6 | +0.78 | +0.51 | |||||||
| Wolves (1 Season) | 1 League | 6 | 536 | 89 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.33 | 10 | 8 | +2 | +0.34 | +0.49 | |||||||
| Ross County (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 303 | 76 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 4 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.25 | 2 | 7 | -5 | -1.49 | -0.77 | ||||||
| Tranmere Rovers (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 188 | 63 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 7 | 1.00 | 3 | 5 | -2 | -0.96 | -0.27 | |||||
| Śląsk Wrocław (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 27 | 14 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 2.00 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -3.33 | -4.02 | ||||||
| Leeds United (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 81 | 81 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.11 | |||||||
| League One (4 Seasons) | 91 | 7,229 | 79 | 46.7 | 80.3 | 84 | 83 | 71 | 7 | 37 | 19 | 0.98 | 93 | 150 | -57 | -0.71 | -0.33 | ||||||
| League Two (2 Seasons) | 37 | 2,770 | 75 | 37.1 | 30.8 | 31 | 84 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 1.49 | 55 | 52 | +3 | +0.10 | +0.58 | ||||||
| PL2 — Div. 1 (2 Seasons) | 13 | 1,122 | 86 | 28.3 | 12.5 | 13 | 86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.62 | 22 | 16 | +6 | +0.48 | +1.53 | |||||||
| Championship (2 Seasons) | 7 | 617 | 88 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.28 | 10 | 8 | +2 | +0.29 | +0.42 | ||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 10 | 695 | 70 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.70 | 12 | 6 | +6 | +0.78 | +0.51 | ||||||||
| Premiership (1 Season) | 4 | 303 | 76 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 4 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.25 | 2 | 7 | -5 | -1.49 | -0.77 | |||||||
| Ekstraklasa (1 Season) | 2 | 27 | 14 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 2.00 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -3.33 | -4.02 | |||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.