Emily Fox Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 27 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.04 | 53 |
| Shots Total | 0.57 | 56 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 71 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.12 | 70 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.16 | 66 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.36 | 69 |
| Passes Attempted | 71.62 | 94 |
| Pass Completion % | 84.8% | 97 |
| Progressive Passes | 7.07 | 96 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.87 | 92 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.90 | 71 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.51 | 82 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 3.06 | 53 |
| Tackles | 1.27 | 4 |
| Interceptions | 1.41 | 43 |
| Blocks | 0.38 | 1 |
| Clearances | 1.93 | 40 |
| Aerials Won | 0.71 | 63 |
Similar Players to Emily Fox
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 23 | 22 | 1,852 | 20.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 77 | 108 | 61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 17 | 17 | 1,472 | 16.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 36 | 85 | 24 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 18 | 18 | 1,550 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 49 | 106 | 40 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3 | 3 | 270 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 39 | 21 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.30 | Matches |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 61 | 60 | 5,144 | 57.2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 7.0 | 172 | 338 | 146 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.12 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 40 | 39 | 3,324 | 36.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 113 | 193 | 85 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 18 | 1,550 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 49 | 106 | 40 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.13 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 3 | 270 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 39 | 21 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.30 | |||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 58 | 57 | 4,874 | 54.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 162 | 299 | 125 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.11 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3 | 3 | 270 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 39 | 21 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 0.30 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 20.6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.04 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 16.4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 0.61 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.06 | +0.4 | +0.4 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 17.2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.07 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 57.2 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 33.3 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 20.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.06 | -0.6 | -0.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 36.9 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 43.8 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.05 | +0.2 | +0.2 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 0.58 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.07 | -0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 54.2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 34.6 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.06 | -0.6 | -0.6 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 20.6 | 907 | 1204 | 75.3 | 15120 | 5872 | 446 | 524 | 85.1 | 383 | 482 | 79.5 | 66 | 139 | 47.5 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 17 | 68 | 16 | 3 | 108 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 16.4 | 780 | 973 | 80.2 | 12934 | 5223 | 397 | 452 | 87.8 | 313 | 384 | 81.5 | 59 | 101 | 58.4 | 1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | +0.1 | 14 | 47 | 13 | 6 | 85 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 17.2 | 1020 | 1194 | 85.4 | 16492 | 5671 | 535 | 582 | 91.9 | 424 | 485 | 87.4 | 51 | 86 | 59.3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | +0.4 | 18 | 89 | 17 | 3 | 106 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3.0 | 204 | 248 | 82.3 | 3442 | 1443 | 89 | 101 | 88.1 | 105 | 121 | 86.8 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | +0.1 | 7 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 39 | Matches |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 57.2 | 2911 | 3619 | 80.4 | 47988 | 18209 | 1467 | 1659 | 88.4 | 1225 | 1472 | 83.2 | 184 | 340 | 54.1 | 4 | 5.4 | 6.8 | -1.4 | 56 | 224 | 55 | 15 | 338 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 36.9 | 1687 | 2177 | 77.5 | 28054 | 11095 | 843 | 976 | 86.4 | 696 | 866 | 80.4 | 125 | 240 | 52.1 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 31 | 115 | 29 | 9 | 193 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.2 | 1020 | 1194 | 85.4 | 16492 | 5671 | 535 | 582 | 91.9 | 424 | 485 | 87.4 | 51 | 86 | 59.3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | +0.4 | 18 | 89 | 17 | 3 | 106 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 204 | 248 | 82.3 | 3442 | 1443 | 89 | 101 | 88.1 | 105 | 121 | 86.8 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | +0.1 | 7 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 39 | |||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 54.2 | 2707 | 3371 | 80.3 | 44546 | 16766 | 1378 | 1558 | 88.4 | 1120 | 1351 | 82.9 | 176 | 326 | 54.0 | 3 | 4.5 | 5.5 | -1.5 | 49 | 204 | 46 | 12 | 299 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 204 | 248 | 82.3 | 3442 | 1443 | 89 | 101 | 88.1 | 105 | 121 | 86.8 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | +0.1 | 7 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 39 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 20.6 | 1204 | 981 | 215 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 907 | 8 | 34 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 16.4 | 973 | 779 | 189 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 780 | 5 | 14 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 17.2 | 1194 | 1013 | 180 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1020 | 1 | 23 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3.0 | 248 | 199 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 0 | 12 | Matches |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 57.2 | 3619 | 2972 | 633 | 79 | 6 | 11 | 83 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2911 | 14 | 83 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 36.9 | 2177 | 1760 | 404 | 52 | 2 | 11 | 57 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1687 | 13 | 48 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.2 | 1194 | 1013 | 180 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1020 | 1 | 23 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 248 | 199 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 0 | 12 | |||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 54.2 | 3371 | 2773 | 584 | 78 | 4 | 11 | 73 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2707 | 14 | 71 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 248 | 199 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 20.6 | 40 | 1.94 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 16.4 | 32 | 1.96 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 17.2 | 36 | 2.09 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3.0 | 13 | 4.33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 57.2 | 121 | 2.12 | 99 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 36.9 | 72 | 1.95 | 58 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.2 | 36 | 2.09 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 13 | 4.33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 54.2 | 108 | 1.99 | 89 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 13 | 4.33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 20.6 | 35 | 22 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 81 | 58 | 1 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 16.4 | 38 | 22 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 61 | 39 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 17.2 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 47 | 38 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | Matches |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 57.2 | 98 | 62 | 58 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 54 | 55.6 | 24 | 37 | 15 | 22 | 98 | 196 | 138 | 2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 36.9 | 73 | 44 | 45 | 23 | 5 | 24 | 37 | 64.9 | 13 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 69 | 142 | 97 | 1 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.2 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 47 | 38 | 1 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 54.2 | 93 | 58 | 56 | 30 | 7 | 30 | 52 | 57.7 | 22 | 36 | 15 | 21 | 96 | 189 | 135 | 2 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 20.6 | 1478 | 83 | 566 | 632 | 320 | 27 | 1478 | 69 | 33 | 47.8 | 36 | 52.2 | 745 | 5460 | 3252 | 77 | 51 | 10 | 43 | 23 | 760 | 61 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 16.4 | 1155 | 73 | 445 | 520 | 213 | 11 | 1155 | 40 | 19 | 47.5 | 21 | 52.5 | 556 | 3700 | 1969 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 555 | 24 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 17.2 | 1359 | 50 | 444 | 639 | 284 | 23 | 1359 | 34 | 14 | 41.2 | 16 | 47.1 | 778 | 4140 | 2289 | 49 | 30 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 851 | 40 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3.0 | 269 | 3 | 34 | 144 | 94 | 7 | 269 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 131 | 806 | 349 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 161 | 21 | Matches |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 57.2 | 4261 | 209 | 1489 | 1935 | 911 | 68 | 4261 | 149 | 70 | 47.0 | 75 | 50.3 | 2210 | 14106 | 7859 | 172 | 110 | 23 | 89 | 65 | 2327 | 146 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 36.9 | 2633 | 156 | 1011 | 1152 | 533 | 38 | 2633 | 109 | 52 | 47.7 | 57 | 52.3 | 1301 | 9160 | 5221 | 113 | 74 | 16 | 66 | 43 | 1315 | 85 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.2 | 1359 | 50 | 444 | 639 | 284 | 23 | 1359 | 34 | 14 | 41.2 | 16 | 47.1 | 778 | 4140 | 2289 | 49 | 30 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 851 | 40 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 269 | 3 | 34 | 144 | 94 | 7 | 269 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 131 | 806 | 349 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 161 | 21 | |||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 54.2 | 3992 | 206 | 1455 | 1791 | 817 | 61 | 3992 | 143 | 66 | 46.2 | 73 | 51.0 | 2079 | 13300 | 7510 | 162 | 104 | 22 | 85 | 60 | 2166 | 125 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 269 | 3 | 34 | 144 | 94 | 7 | 269 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 131 | 806 | 349 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 161 | 21 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 23 | 1,852 | 81 | 85.7 | 20.6 | 22 | 83 | 17 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 0.91 | 18 | 35 | -17 | -0.83 | -0.24 | 21.7 | 41.2 | -19.5 | -0.95 | +0.24 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 17 | 1,472 | 87 | 74.3 | 16.4 | 17 | 87 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.18 | 17 | 24 | -7 | -0.43 | +0.46 | 15.8 | 23.2 | -7.3 | -0.45 | +0.14 | Matches | |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 18 | 1,550 | 86 | 78.3 | 17.2 | 18 | 86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 23 | 14 | +9 | +0.52 | +0.94 | 21.0 | 18.0 | +3.0 | +0.18 | +1.09 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3 | 270 | 90 | 21.4 | 3.0 | 3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 5 | 3 | +2 | +0.67 | -0.79 | 5.9 | 1.8 | +4.0 | +1.34 | -0.37 | Matches | |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 61 | 5,144 | 84 | 69.7 | 57.2 | 60 | 85 | 52 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 1.22 | 63 | 76 | -13 | -0.23 | -0.51 | 64.4 | 84.2 | -19.8 | -0.35 | -0.63 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 40 | 3,324 | 83 | 80.3 | 36.9 | 39 | 84 | 32 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 1.02 | 35 | 59 | -24 | -0.65 | +0.12 | 37.5 | 64.3 | -26.8 | -0.73 | +0.09 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 1,550 | 86 | 78.3 | 17.2 | 18 | 86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 | 23 | 14 | +9 | +0.52 | +0.94 | 21.0 | 18.0 | +3.0 | +0.18 | +1.09 | ||||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 270 | 90 | 21.4 | 3.0 | 3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 5 | 3 | +2 | +0.67 | -0.79 | 5.9 | 1.8 | +4.0 | +1.34 | -0.37 | ||||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 58 | 4,874 | 84 | 79.6 | 54.2 | 57 | 85 | 49 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 1.18 | 58 | 73 | -15 | -0.28 | +0.37 | 58.5 | 82.3 | -23.8 | -0.44 | +0.41 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3 | 270 | 90 | 21.4 | 3.0 | 3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 5 | 3 | +2 | +0.67 | -0.79 | 5.9 | 1.8 | +4.0 | +1.34 | -0.37 | |||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 20.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 2 | 36 | 46 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209 | 22 | 19 | 53.7 | Matches |
| 2022 | 23 | Louisville | us USA | 1. NWSL | 9th | 16.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 10 | 10 | 50.0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 24 | Courage | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 12 | 15 | 44.4 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 25 | Arsenal | eng ENG | 1. WSL | 3rd | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | Matches |
| 3 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 57.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 76 | 4 | 83 | 98 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 536 | 46 | 45 | 50.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Louisville (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 36.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 56 | 3 | 57 | 69 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 393 | 32 | 29 | 52.5 | |||||
| Courage (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 12 | 15 | 44.4 | |||||
| Arsenal (1 Season) | 1 League | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | |||||
| NWSL (3 Seasons) | 54.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 74 | 4 | 73 | 96 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 520 | 44 | 44 | 50.0 | ||||||
| WSL (1 Season) | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.