Giacomo Raspadori Scouting Report
Giacomo Raspadori Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.24 | 27 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.22 | 7 |
| Shots Total | 3.49 | 88 |
| Assists | 0.29 | 93 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.22 | 93 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.44 | 40 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.17 | 94 |
| Passes Attempted | 37.68 | 96 |
| Pass Completion % | 75.9% | 80 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.39 | 91 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.41 | 56 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.92 | 61 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 4.99 | 56 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 8.15 | 89 |
| Tackles | 1.07 | 85 |
| Interceptions | 0.34 | 81 |
| Blocks | 0.73 | 59 |
| Clearances | 0.44 | 24 |
| Aerials Won | 0.44 | 7 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.24 | 53 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.22 | 53 |
| Shots Total | 3.49 | 97 |
| Assists | 0.29 | 83 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.22 | 63 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.44 | 57 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.17 | 63 |
| Passes Attempted | 37.68 | 52 |
| Pass Completion % | 75.9% | 58 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.39 | 39 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.41 | 4 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.92 | 16 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 4.99 | 68 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 8.15 | 52 |
| Tackles | 1.07 | 37 |
| Interceptions | 0.34 | 30 |
| Blocks | 0.73 | 28 |
| Clearances | 0.44 | 43 |
| Aerials Won | 0.44 | 41 |
Similar Players to Giacomo Raspadori
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to Giacomo Raspadori
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 11 | 2 | 264 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.07 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0.53 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 27 | 13 | 1,232 | 13.7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 21 | 33 | 99 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.47 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 36 | 32 | 2,740 | 30.4 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 10.9 | 49 | 86 | 178 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.36 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 25 | 10 | 911 | 10.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 13 | 33 | 88 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.47 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 25 | 12 | 1,246 | 13.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 6.4 | 18 | 42 | 107 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 0.46 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 126 | 69 | 6,439 | 71.5 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 20.3 | 19.6 | 10.4 | 30.0 | 108 | 206 | 489 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 0.42 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 76 | 47 | 4,282 | 47.6 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12.8 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 18.8 | 77 | 131 | 294 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.40 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 50 | 22 | 2,157 | 24.0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 11.1 | 31 | 75 | 195 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.47 | |||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 2.9 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 0.18 | 0.40 | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.12 | +0.7 | +0.7 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 13.7 | 6 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 1.75 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 13.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 0.18 | +1.7 | +1.7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 30.4 | 10 | 71 | 25 | 35.2 | 2.33 | 0.82 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 17.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 0.10 | +2.8 | +2.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10.1 | 2 | 41 | 16 | 39.0 | 4.05 | 1.58 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.09 | -1.5 | -1.5 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 13.8 | 3 | 48 | 19 | 39.6 | 3.47 | 1.37 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 19.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.07 | -1.0 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 71.5 | 23 | 195 | 77 | 39.5 | 2.73 | 1.08 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 17.4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 19.6 | 0.10 | +2.7 | +3.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47.6 | 18 | 106 | 42 | 39.6 | 2.23 | 0.88 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 16.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 12.8 | 0.12 | +5.2 | +5.2 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.0 | 5 | 89 | 35 | 39.3 | 3.71 | 1.46 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 18.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 6.7 | 0.08 | -2.5 | -1.7 | |||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 2.9 | 90 | 111 | 81.1 | 1301 | 222 | 56 | 62 | 90.3 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 13.7 | 269 | 354 | 76.0 | 4081 | 897 | 151 | 173 | 87.3 | 76 | 93 | 81.7 | 24 | 50 | 48.0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.7 | -2.1 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 33 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 30.4 | 814 | 1045 | 77.9 | 12449 | 2236 | 434 | 496 | 87.5 | 260 | 313 | 83.1 | 60 | 119 | 50.4 | 4 | 3.7 | 3.7 | +0.3 | 43 | 41 | 29 | 1 | 86 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0.5 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 207 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10.1 | 348 | 452 | 77.0 | 5535 | 1098 | 180 | 211 | 85.3 | 115 | 139 | 82.7 | 30 | 61 | 49.2 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | +0.7 | 18 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 33 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 13.8 | 394 | 519 | 75.9 | 6946 | 1207 | 179 | 211 | 84.8 | 153 | 196 | 78.1 | 48 | 74 | 64.9 | 3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -0.1 | 24 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 42 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 71.5 | 1925 | 2493 | 77.2 | 30519 | 5693 | 1002 | 1155 | 86.8 | 633 | 776 | 81.6 | 169 | 313 | 54.0 | 9 | 10.4 | 9.1 | -1.4 | 117 | 113 | 67 | 7 | 206 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47.6 | 1183 | 1522 | 77.7 | 18038 | 3388 | 643 | 733 | 87.7 | 365 | 441 | 82.8 | 91 | 178 | 51.1 | 4 | 6.0 | 5.5 | -2.0 | 75 | 63 | 43 | 2 | 131 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.0 | 742 | 971 | 76.4 | 12481 | 2305 | 359 | 422 | 85.1 | 268 | 335 | 80.0 | 78 | 135 | 57.8 | 5 | 4.4 | 3.7 | +0.6 | 42 | 50 | 24 | 5 | 75 | |||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 2.9 | 111 | 109 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 4 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 13.7 | 354 | 281 | 72 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 33 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 269 | 1 | 11 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 30.4 | 1045 | 958 | 81 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 63 | 5 | 38 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 814 | 6 | 30 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0.5 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10.1 | 452 | 409 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 348 | 0 | 14 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 13.8 | 519 | 476 | 40 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 38 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 394 | 3 | 15 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 71.5 | 2493 | 2242 | 241 | 55 | 18 | 33 | 178 | 8 | 105 | 49 | 37 | 0 | 1925 | 10 | 74 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47.6 | 1522 | 1357 | 158 | 31 | 12 | 16 | 108 | 5 | 73 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 1183 | 7 | 45 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.0 | 971 | 885 | 83 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 70 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 742 | 3 | 29 | |||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 0.0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 2.9 | 12 | 4.09 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 13.7 | 62 | 4.53 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0.73 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 30.4 | 103 | 3.38 | 75 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0.46 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0.5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10.1 | 43 | 4.26 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 13.8 | 52 | 3.75 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 71.5 | 272 | 3.80 | 185 | 29 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 30 | 0.42 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47.6 | 177 | 3.72 | 122 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 0.50 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.0 | 95 | 3.96 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 2.9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 13.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 30.4 | 29 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 28.9 | 27 | 29 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 38 | 11 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10.1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 13.8 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 0 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 71.5 | 69 | 43 | 15 | 32 | 22 | 22 | 67 | 32.8 | 45 | 66 | 8 | 58 | 19 | 88 | 30 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47.6 | 42 | 27 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 46 | 30.4 | 32 | 47 | 8 | 39 | 12 | 54 | 20 | 0 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.0 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 34 | 10 | 0 | |||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 2.9 | 158 | 0 | 18 | 63 | 78 | 18 | 158 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 102 | 515 | 219 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 124 | 13 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 13.7 | 481 | 18 | 44 | 177 | 265 | 54 | 481 | 29 | 15 | 51.7 | 14 | 48.3 | 277 | 1551 | 545 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 23 | 346 | 99 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 30.4 | 1359 | 25 | 180 | 610 | 585 | 113 | 1359 | 60 | 35 | 58.3 | 25 | 41.7 | 817 | 4044 | 1454 | 49 | 28 | 17 | 88 | 48 | 1002 | 178 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0.5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | Matches | ||
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10.1 | 577 | 4 | 50 | 238 | 290 | 55 | 577 | 21 | 8 | 38.1 | 10 | 47.6 | 348 | 1424 | 539 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 14 | 445 | 88 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 13.8 | 663 | 5 | 50 | 274 | 343 | 74 | 662 | 29 | 13 | 44.8 | 14 | 48.3 | 423 | 2047 | 630 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 32 | 12 | 521 | 107 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 71.5 | 3253 | 52 | 342 | 1369 | 1569 | 316 | 3252 | 149 | 77 | 51.7 | 67 | 45.0 | 1977 | 9614 | 3393 | 108 | 72 | 45 | 197 | 102 | 2450 | 489 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47.6 | 2013 | 43 | 242 | 857 | 936 | 187 | 2013 | 99 | 56 | 56.6 | 43 | 43.4 | 1206 | 6143 | 2224 | 77 | 48 | 33 | 134 | 76 | 1484 | 294 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.0 | 1240 | 9 | 100 | 512 | 633 | 129 | 1239 | 50 | 21 | 42.0 | 24 | 48.0 | 771 | 3471 | 1169 | 31 | 24 | 12 | 63 | 26 | 966 | 195 | |||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.18 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | +0.23 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 11 | 264 | 24 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 2 | 67 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 0.73 | 4 | 6 | -2 | -0.68 | -0.91 | 4.6 | 3.2 | +1.4 | +0.47 | +0.78 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 27 | 1,232 | 46 | 36.0 | 13.7 | 13 | 74 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 8 | 1.56 | 23 | 16 | +7 | +0.51 | +0.47 | 23.0 | 20.1 | +2.9 | +0.21 | +0.21 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 36 | 2,740 | 76 | 80.1 | 30.4 | 32 | 81 | 16 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 1.28 | 51 | 47 | +4 | +0.13 | +0.93 | 45.5 | 52.8 | -7.3 | -0.24 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 1 | 45 | 45 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2.00 | -1.65 | 0.4 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -1.00 | -1.06 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 25 | 911 | 36 | 26.6 | 10.1 | 10 | 62 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 7 | 2.24 | 17 | 8 | +9 | +0.89 | -0.55 | 16.5 | 8.7 | +7.8 | +0.77 | -0.13 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 25 | 1,246 | 50 | 55.4 | 13.8 | 12 | 76 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 1.48 | 23 | 13 | +10 | +0.72 | +1.17 | 22.3 | 12.6 | +9.7 | +0.70 | +0.25 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 126 | 6,439 | 51 | 28.3 | 71.5 | 69 | 76 | 25 | 57 | 21 | 43 | 1.50 | 118 | 91 | +27 | +0.38 | +0.28 | 112.4 | 98.4 | +14.0 | +0.20 | +0.14 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 76 | 4,282 | 56 | 25.0 | 47.6 | 47 | 78 | 20 | 29 | 21 | 36 | 1.27 | 78 | 70 | +8 | +0.17 | +0.29 | 73.6 | 77.1 | -3.5 | -0.07 | +0.07 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 50 | 2,157 | 43 | 38.0 | 24.0 | 22 | 70 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 1.86 | 40 | 21 | +19 | +0.79 | -0.10 | 38.8 | 21.3 | +17.5 | +0.73 | -0.04 | |||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 11.1 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 13.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 4 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 7 | 30.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 30.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 33 | 4 | 63 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 9 | 18 | 33.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Sassuolo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 27.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6 | 14 | 30.0 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 1 League | 71.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 86 | 15 | 178 | 19 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 239 | 22 | 55 | 28.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Sassuolo (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 47.6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 62 | 9 | 108 | 12 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 13 | 33 | 28.3 | |||||
| Napoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 6 | 70 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 9 | 22 | 29.0 | |||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.