Iddrisu Baba Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 12 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.04 | 24 |
| Shots Total | 0.59 | 15 |
| Assists | 0.00 | 11 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.03 | 9 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.07 | 10 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.04 | 2 |
| Passes Attempted | 37.91 | 19 |
| Pass Completion % | 82.4% | 48 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.38 | 12 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.09 | 1 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.77 | 56 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.27 | 5 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.27 | 1 |
| Tackles | 2.30 | 69 |
| Interceptions | 0.68 | 24 |
| Blocks | 1.26 | 54 |
| Clearances | 2.12 | 90 |
| Aerials Won | 2.21 | 91 |
Similar Players to Iddrisu Baba
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 25 | 10 | 1,122 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 58 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.05 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 36 | 35 | 2,903 | 32.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 16 | 127 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 24 | 18 | 1,548 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 84 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 26 | 23 | 1,934 | 21.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 14 | 73 | 6 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 29 | 20 | 1,705 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 47 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 21 | 13 | 1,289 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 58 | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 161 | 119 | 10,501 | 116.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 47 | 447 | 37 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 140 | 106 | 9,212 | 102.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 46 | 389 | 33 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 21 | 13 | 1,289 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 58 | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.09 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 112 | 91 | 7,831 | 87.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 34 | 305 | 26 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 49 | 28 | 2,670 | 29.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 13 | 142 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 12.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 32.3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 13.3 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.07 | -1.0 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 17.2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.05 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 21.5 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 34.8 | 1.07 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 24.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.06 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 18.9 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 16.7 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.05 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 14.3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.09 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.7 | 1 | 71 | 17 | 23.9 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.06 | -3.2 | -3.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 102.4 | 1 | 63 | 15 | 23.8 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.06 | -2.5 | -2.5 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.09 | -0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 87.0 | 1 | 58 | 14 | 24.1 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 23.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.06 | -2.6 | -2.6 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 29.7 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 23.1 | 0.44 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.04 | -0.6 | -0.6 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 12.5 | 468 | 594 | 78.8 | 8299 | 2859 | 179 | 221 | 81.0 | 219 | 266 | 82.3 | 50 | 72 | 69.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 4 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 58 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 32.3 | 1029 | 1276 | 80.6 | 17335 | 5663 | 486 | 570 | 85.3 | 422 | 488 | 86.5 | 85 | 135 | 63.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 6 | 100 | 4 | 0 | 127 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 17.2 | 593 | 742 | 79.9 | 10831 | 4085 | 230 | 273 | 84.2 | 283 | 339 | 83.5 | 63 | 89 | 70.8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | -0.8 | 6 | 71 | 3 | 0 | 84 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 21.5 | 617 | 779 | 79.2 | 11335 | 3758 | 239 | 291 | 82.1 | 285 | 331 | 86.1 | 75 | 111 | 67.6 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 10 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 73 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 18.9 | 476 | 584 | 81.5 | 8907 | 2460 | 190 | 212 | 89.6 | 221 | 252 | 87.7 | 57 | 93 | 61.3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 5 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 47 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 14.3 | 501 | 599 | 83.6 | 9296 | 2552 | 193 | 229 | 84.3 | 247 | 279 | 88.5 | 50 | 63 | 79.4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 58 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.7 | 3684 | 4574 | 80.5 | 66003 | 21377 | 1517 | 1796 | 84.5 | 1677 | 1955 | 85.8 | 380 | 563 | 67.5 | 0 | 2.9 | 3.2 | -2.9 | 37 | 359 | 21 | 4 | 447 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 102.4 | 3183 | 3975 | 80.1 | 56707 | 18825 | 1324 | 1567 | 84.5 | 1430 | 1676 | 85.3 | 330 | 500 | 66.0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | -2.3 | 31 | 309 | 18 | 2 | 389 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.3 | 501 | 599 | 83.6 | 9296 | 2552 | 193 | 229 | 84.3 | 247 | 279 | 88.5 | 50 | 63 | 79.4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 6 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 58 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 87.0 | 2623 | 3238 | 81.0 | 46873 | 14433 | 1108 | 1302 | 85.1 | 1175 | 1350 | 87.0 | 267 | 402 | 66.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | -1.6 | 27 | 250 | 16 | 3 | 305 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 29.7 | 1061 | 1336 | 79.4 | 19130 | 6944 | 409 | 494 | 82.8 | 502 | 605 | 83.0 | 113 | 161 | 70.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | -1.2 | 10 | 109 | 5 | 1 | 142 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 12.5 | 594 | 585 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468 | 2 | 8 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 32.3 | 1276 | 1245 | 29 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1029 | 2 | 26 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 17.2 | 742 | 728 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 593 | 1 | 16 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 21.5 | 779 | 760 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 617 | 2 | 19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 18.9 | 584 | 571 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 476 | 3 | 9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 14.3 | 599 | 583 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 501 | 1 | 8 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.7 | 4574 | 4472 | 91 | 86 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3684 | 11 | 86 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 102.4 | 3975 | 3889 | 76 | 71 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3183 | 10 | 78 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.3 | 599 | 583 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 501 | 1 | 8 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 87.0 | 3238 | 3159 | 71 | 68 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2623 | 8 | 62 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 29.7 | 1336 | 1313 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1061 | 3 | 24 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 12.5 | 18 | 1.44 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 32.3 | 28 | 0.87 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 17.2 | 15 | 0.87 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 21.5 | 26 | 1.21 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 18.9 | 13 | 0.67 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 14.3 | 18 | 1.26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.7 | 118 | 1.01 | 96 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 102.4 | 100 | 0.97 | 82 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0.05 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.3 | 18 | 1.26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 87.0 | 85 | 0.97 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.06 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 29.7 | 33 | 1.11 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 12.5 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 38.5 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 49 | 19 | 1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 32.3 | 59 | 37 | 26 | 29 | 4 | 20 | 70 | 28.6 | 50 | 31 | 8 | 23 | 39 | 98 | 42 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 17.2 | 48 | 30 | 20 | 25 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 42.1 | 22 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 70 | 19 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 21.5 | 57 | 30 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 25 | 43 | 58.1 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 81 | 34 | 1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 18.9 | 31 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 46.9 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 42 | 39 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 14.3 | 42 | 24 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 53 | 25 | 2 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.7 | 265 | 157 | 130 | 122 | 13 | 99 | 241 | 41.1 | 142 | 111 | 37 | 74 | 128 | 393 | 178 | 5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 102.4 | 223 | 133 | 105 | 106 | 12 | 86 | 209 | 41.1 | 123 | 92 | 32 | 60 | 117 | 340 | 153 | 3 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.3 | 42 | 24 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 53 | 25 | 2 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 87.0 | 189 | 108 | 97 | 84 | 8 | 73 | 177 | 41.2 | 104 | 87 | 26 | 61 | 85 | 274 | 140 | 3 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 29.7 | 76 | 49 | 33 | 38 | 5 | 26 | 64 | 40.6 | 38 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 43 | 119 | 38 | 2 | ||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 12.5 | 706 | 31 | 191 | 475 | 49 | 4 | 706 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 3 | 23.1 | 387 | 1900 | 819 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 425 | 3 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 32.3 | 1589 | 90 | 484 | 996 | 142 | 13 | 1589 | 62 | 53 | 85.5 | 9 | 14.5 | 979 | 4948 | 2090 | 16 | 23 | 2 | 40 | 39 | 922 | 8 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 17.2 | 926 | 37 | 228 | 633 | 83 | 14 | 926 | 23 | 15 | 65.2 | 8 | 34.8 | 486 | 2170 | 910 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 525 | 8 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 21.5 | 1028 | 57 | 333 | 603 | 113 | 8 | 1028 | 31 | 22 | 71.0 | 9 | 29.0 | 548 | 2604 | 1121 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 515 | 6 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 18.9 | 773 | 61 | 253 | 476 | 60 | 8 | 773 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 5 | 26.3 | 413 | 1926 | 498 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 398 | 8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 14.3 | 753 | 39 | 227 | 480 | 56 | 4 | 753 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 3 | 18.8 | 429 | 2009 | 776 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 447 | 4 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.7 | 5775 | 315 | 1716 | 3663 | 503 | 51 | 5775 | 164 | 123 | 75.0 | 37 | 22.6 | 3242 | 15557 | 6214 | 47 | 68 | 3 | 149 | 107 | 3232 | 37 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 102.4 | 5022 | 276 | 1489 | 3183 | 447 | 47 | 5022 | 148 | 111 | 75.0 | 34 | 23.0 | 2813 | 13548 | 5438 | 46 | 65 | 3 | 135 | 100 | 2785 | 33 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.3 | 753 | 39 | 227 | 480 | 56 | 4 | 753 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 3 | 18.8 | 429 | 2009 | 776 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 447 | 4 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 87.0 | 4143 | 247 | 1297 | 2555 | 371 | 33 | 4143 | 128 | 98 | 76.6 | 26 | 20.3 | 2369 | 11487 | 4485 | 34 | 55 | 2 | 111 | 81 | 2282 | 26 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 29.7 | 1632 | 68 | 419 | 1108 | 132 | 18 | 1632 | 36 | 25 | 69.4 | 11 | 30.6 | 873 | 4070 | 1729 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 26 | 950 | 11 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 25 | 1,122 | 45 | 30.4 | 12.5 | 10 | 84 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 1.75 | 15 | 13 | +2 | +0.16 | -0.33 | 15.3 | 14.1 | +1.2 | +0.10 | -0.25 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 36 | 2,903 | 81 | 84.9 | 32.3 | 35 | 82 | 21 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 0.92 | 37 | 55 | -18 | -0.56 | +0.66 | 34.1 | 52.6 | -18.5 | -0.57 | +0.09 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 24 | 1,548 | 65 | 41.0 | 17.2 | 18 | 78 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 4 | 1.88 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | -1.05 | 15.9 | 16.3 | -0.4 | -0.03 | -0.87 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 26 | 1,934 | 74 | 56.5 | 21.5 | 23 | 81 | 11 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 0.96 | 18 | 36 | -18 | -0.84 | -0.29 | 18.8 | 27.5 | -8.7 | -0.41 | -0.30 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 29 | 1,705 | 59 | 49.9 | 18.9 | 20 | 76 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 6 | 1.45 | 14 | 24 | -10 | -0.53 | -0.74 | 16.6 | 25.5 | -8.9 | -0.46 | -0.33 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 21 | 1,289 | 61 | 55.1 | 14.3 | 13 | 82 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 0.33 | 16 | 37 | -21 | -1.47 | -0.78 | 16.9 | 27.2 | -10.4 | -0.72 | -0.73 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 161 | 10,501 | 65 | 52.3 | 116.7 | 119 | 80 | 66 | 42 | 22 | 33 | 1.22 | 111 | 176 | -65 | -0.56 | -0.75 | 117.5 | 163.3 | -45.8 | -0.39 | -0.61 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 140 | 9,212 | 66 | 52.0 | 102.4 | 106 | 80 | 59 | 34 | 21 | 31 | 1.35 | 95 | 139 | -44 | -0.43 | -0.73 | 100.6 | 136.0 | -35.4 | -0.34 | -0.59 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 21 | 1,289 | 61 | 55.1 | 14.3 | 13 | 82 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 0.33 | 16 | 37 | -21 | -1.47 | -0.78 | 16.9 | 27.2 | -10.4 | -0.72 | -0.73 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 112 | 7,831 | 70 | 62.2 | 87.0 | 91 | 80 | 49 | 21 | 24 | 14 | 0.96 | 85 | 152 | -67 | -0.77 | -0.39 | 86.3 | 132.9 | -46.5 | -0.53 | -0.38 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 49 | 2,670 | 54 | 35.7 | 29.7 | 28 | 80 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 1.81 | 26 | 24 | +2 | +0.07 | -0.68 | 31.1 | 30.4 | +0.8 | +0.03 | -0.55 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 5th | 12.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 47 | 34 | 58.0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 19th | 32.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 248 | 62 | 88 | 41.3 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Mallorca | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 2nd | 17.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 52 | 45 | 53.6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 16th | 21.5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187 | 41 | 34 | 54.7 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Mallorca | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 9th | 18.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 37 | 28 | 56.9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Almería | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 20th | 14.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 112 | 28 | 15 | 65.1 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.7 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 204 | 211 | 2 | 17 | 128 | 157 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 922 | 267 | 244 | 52.3 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Mallorca (5 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 102.4 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 178 | 180 | 2 | 13 | 117 | 133 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 810 | 239 | 229 | 51.1 | |||||
| Almería (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 112 | 28 | 15 | 65.1 | |||||
| La Liga (4 Seasons) | 87.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 158 | 1 | 11 | 85 | 108 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 669 | 168 | 165 | 50.5 | ||||||
| Segunda División (2 Seasons) | 29.7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253 | 99 | 79 | 55.6 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.