João Pedro Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 1 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.15 | 2 |
| Shots Total | 1.46 | 4 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 72 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.04 | 10 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.19 | 1 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.46 | 10 |
| Passes Attempted | 18.26 | 35 |
| Pass Completion % | 68.0% | 50 |
| Progressive Passes | 0.88 | 9 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.17 | 54 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.73 | 52 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 4.24 | 41 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.26 | 45 |
| Tackles | 0.73 | 66 |
| Interceptions | 0.58 | 99 |
| Blocks | 1.02 | 90 |
| Clearances | 1.02 | 76 |
| Aerials Won | 2.48 | 55 |
Similar Players to João Pedro
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 25 | 17 | 1,295 | 14.4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.69 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 12th | 3 | 2 | 203 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.44 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 29 | 15 | 1,501 | 16.7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.30 | 0.42 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Cagliari | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 38 | 32 | 2,812 | 31.2 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.64 | 0.26 | 0.48 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 22 | 17 | 1,453 | 16.1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 0.62 | 0.37 | 0.56 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 22 | 19 | 1,656 | 18.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 33 | 38 | 77 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.26 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 34 | 30 | 2,555 | 28.4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8.5 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 10.4 | 32 | 51 | 216 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.37 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 36 | 35 | 3,151 | 35.0 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13.7 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 12.1 | 49 | 65 | 196 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 0.63 | 0.40 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 0.35 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 37 | 37 | 3,253 | 36.1 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 14.2 | 45 | 94 | 193 | 0.44 | 0.08 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 0.24 | 0.39 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 37 | 37 | 3,323 | 36.9 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 12.3 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 12.4 | 38 | 66 | 198 | 0.35 | 0.11 | 0.46 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 0.34 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 20 | 10 | 963 | 10.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.47 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | 30 | Grêmio | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 14 | 10 | 616 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 36 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.19 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 318 | 261 | 22,802 | 253.4 | 97 | 31 | 128 | 77 | 20 | 28 | 59 | 4 | 52.0 | 38.0 | 17.4 | 55.4 | 205 | 320 | 916 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.51 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.34 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Cagliari (8 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 255 | 222 | 19,704 | 218.9 | 84 | 27 | 111 | 64 | 20 | 26 | 50 | 3 | 51.0 | 37.0 | 17.0 | 54.1 | 197 | 314 | 880 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.35 | |||||
| Estoril (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 28 | 19 | 1,498 | 16.6 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0.66 | |||||||||||||||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 20 | 10 | 963 | 10.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.47 | |||||||||||||||||
| Grêmio (1 Season) | 1 League | 14 | 10 | 616 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 36 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.19 | |||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 218 | 190 | 16,913 | 187.9 | 71 | 20 | 91 | 56 | 15 | 21 | 39 | 3 | 51.0 | 37.0 | 17.0 | 54.1 | 197 | 314 | 880 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.35 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 28 | 19 | 1,498 | 16.6 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0.66 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 38 | 32 | 2,812 | 31.2 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.64 | 0.26 | 0.48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 20 | 10 | 963 | 10.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 14 | 10 | 616 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 36 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.19 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 14.4 | 8 | 21 | 1.46 | 0.38 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 12th | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 16.7 | 5 | 17 | 1.02 | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Cagliari | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 31.2 | 13 | 37 | 1.18 | 0.22 | 5 | 5 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 16.1 | 7 | 40 | 22 | 55.0 | 2.48 | 1.36 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 1 | 2 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 18.4 | 5 | 39 | 10 | 25.6 | 2.12 | 0.54 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 21.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 0.08 | +1.1 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 28.4 | 7 | 60 | 17 | 28.3 | 2.11 | 0.60 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 17.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 6.9 | 0.12 | -1.5 | -1.9 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 35.0 | 18 | 81 | 32 | 39.5 | 2.31 | 0.91 | 0.17 | 0.44 | 16.1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13.7 | 8.9 | 0.11 | +4.3 | +5.1 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 36.1 | 16 | 71 | 29 | 40.8 | 1.96 | 0.80 | 0.17 | 0.41 | 15.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12.5 | 8.7 | 0.12 | +3.5 | +3.3 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 36.9 | 13 | 87 | 34 | 39.1 | 2.36 | 0.92 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 15.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 | 9.3 | 0.11 | +0.7 | +0.7 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 10.7 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 36.4 | 2.06 | 0.75 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||
| 2023 | 30 | Grêmio | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 6.8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 1.46 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.10 | -1.0 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 253.4 | 97 | 410 | 229 | 37.3 | 2.17 | 0.90 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 16.5 | 20 | 20 | 28 | 52.0 | 38.0 | 0.11 | +7.0 | +7.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Cagliari (8 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 218.9 | 84 | 378 | 198 | 38.1 | 2.21 | 0.90 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 16.6 | 20 | 20 | 26 | 51.0 | 37.0 | 0.11 | +8.0 | +8.0 | |||||
| Estoril (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.6 | 9 | 22 | 1.32 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.7 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 36.4 | 2.06 | 0.75 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| Grêmio (1 Season) | 1 League | 6.8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 1.46 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.10 | -1.0 | -1.0 | |||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 187.9 | 71 | 378 | 161 | 38.1 | 2.21 | 0.86 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 16.6 | 20 | 15 | 21 | 51.0 | 37.0 | 0.11 | +8.0 | +8.0 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 16.6 | 9 | 22 | 1.32 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 31.2 | 13 | 37 | 1.18 | 0.22 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 10.7 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 36.4 | 2.06 | 0.75 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 6.8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 1.46 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.10 | -1.0 | -1.0 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 0.2 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 14.4 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 12th | 2.3 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 16.7 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Cagliari | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 31.2 | 7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 16.1 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 18.4 | 349 | 507 | 68.8 | 6102 | 1347 | 164 | 220 | 74.5 | 126 | 173 | 72.8 | 44 | 77 | 57.1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | +0.3 | 17 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 38 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 28.4 | 566 | 793 | 71.4 | 8694 | 1649 | 298 | 364 | 81.9 | 175 | 238 | 73.5 | 49 | 91 | 53.8 | 2 | 3.5 | 3.7 | -1.5 | 33 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 51 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 35.0 | 624 | 829 | 75.3 | 11171 | 1926 | 308 | 381 | 80.8 | 219 | 282 | 77.7 | 77 | 102 | 75.5 | 4 | 3.2 | 2.1 | +0.8 | 34 | 46 | 18 | 2 | 65 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 36.1 | 683 | 945 | 72.3 | 11025 | 2566 | 364 | 445 | 81.8 | 207 | 275 | 75.3 | 76 | 111 | 68.5 | 3 | 5.5 | 3.8 | -2.5 | 38 | 48 | 29 | 2 | 94 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 36.9 | 507 | 714 | 71.0 | 8729 | 1590 | 229 | 298 | 76.8 | 215 | 276 | 77.9 | 46 | 75 | 61.3 | 4 | 3.1 | 3.0 | +0.9 | 28 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 66 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 10.7 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 30 | Grêmio | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 6.8 | 85 | 125 | 68.0 | 1130 | 236 | 62 | 78 | 79.5 | 15 | 27 | 55.6 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | +0.7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 253.4 | 2814 | 3913 | 71.9 | 46851 | 9314 | 1425 | 1786 | 79.8 | 957 | 1271 | 75.3 | 298 | 466 | 63.9 | 31 | 17.4 | 14.1 | +13.6 | 155 | 189 | 102 | 11 | 320 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Cagliari (8 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 218.9 | 2729 | 3788 | 72.0 | 45721 | 9078 | 1363 | 1708 | 79.8 | 942 | 1244 | 75.7 | 292 | 456 | 64.0 | 27 | 17.0 | 14.0 | +10.0 | 150 | 186 | 100 | 10 | 314 | |||||
| Estoril (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Grêmio (1 Season) | 1 League | 6.8 | 85 | 125 | 68.0 | 1130 | 236 | 62 | 78 | 79.5 | 15 | 27 | 55.6 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | +0.7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 187.9 | 2729 | 3788 | 72.0 | 45721 | 9078 | 1363 | 1708 | 79.8 | 942 | 1244 | 75.7 | 292 | 456 | 64.0 | 20 | 17.0 | 14.0 | +3.0 | 150 | 186 | 100 | 10 | 314 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 16.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 31.2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 10.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 6.8 | 85 | 125 | 68.0 | 1130 | 236 | 62 | 78 | 79.5 | 15 | 27 | 55.6 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | +0.7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 0.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 14.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 12th | 2.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 16.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Cagliari | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 31.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 16.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 18.4 | 677 | 17 | 98 | 356 | 242 | 38 | 676 | 27 | 16 | 59.3 | 10 | 37.0 | 411 | 2335 | 993 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 32 | 31 | 492 | 77 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 28.4 | 1063 | 24 | 83 | 472 | 520 | 102 | 1061 | 51 | 19 | 37.3 | 32 | 62.7 | 605 | 3130 | 1215 | 32 | 34 | 16 | 56 | 42 | 788 | 216 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 35.0 | 1210 | 47 | 149 | 559 | 518 | 137 | 1205 | 52 | 25 | 48.1 | 27 | 51.9 | 673 | 3606 | 1498 | 49 | 39 | 12 | 87 | 36 | 892 | 196 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 36.1 | 1320 | 43 | 142 | 601 | 587 | 143 | 1315 | 80 | 39 | 48.8 | 41 | 51.3 | 738 | 3858 | 1471 | 45 | 36 | 9 | 74 | 32 | 1004 | 193 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 36.9 | 1093 | 22 | 83 | 507 | 512 | 148 | 1089 | 72 | 34 | 47.2 | 38 | 52.8 | 653 | 3217 | 1134 | 38 | 27 | 20 | 108 | 36 | 785 | 198 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 10.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 30 | Grêmio | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 6.8 | 199 | 10 | 27 | 85 | 91 | 29 | 199 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 11 | 68.8 | 96 | 525 | 269 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 132 | 36 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 253.4 | 5562 | 163 | 582 | 2580 | 2470 | 597 | 5545 | 298 | 138 | 46.3 | 159 | 53.4 | 3176 | 16671 | 6580 | 205 | 162 | 67 | 370 | 184 | 4093 | 916 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Cagliari (8 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 218.9 | 5363 | 153 | 555 | 2495 | 2379 | 568 | 5346 | 282 | 133 | 47.2 | 148 | 52.5 | 3080 | 16146 | 6311 | 197 | 156 | 62 | 357 | 177 | 3961 | 880 | |||||
| Estoril (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 16.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 10.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Grêmio (1 Season) | 1 League | 6.8 | 199 | 10 | 27 | 85 | 91 | 29 | 199 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 11 | 68.8 | 96 | 525 | 269 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 132 | 36 | |||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 187.9 | 5363 | 153 | 555 | 2495 | 2379 | 568 | 5346 | 282 | 133 | 47.2 | 148 | 52.5 | 3080 | 16146 | 6311 | 197 | 156 | 62 | 357 | 177 | 3961 | 880 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 16.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 31.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 10.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 6.8 | 199 | 10 | 27 | 85 | 91 | 29 | 199 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 11 | 68.8 | 96 | 525 | 269 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 132 | 36 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Palermo | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 8th | 1 | 21 | 21 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 25 | 1,295 | 52 | 48.0 | 14.4 | 17 | 3 | 8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Estoril | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 12th | 3 | 203 | 68 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 5 | -4 | -1.77 | -1.33 | Matches | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 29 | 1,501 | 52 | 43.9 | 16.7 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 0.93 | 19 | 26 | -7 | -0.42 | +0.19 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Cagliari | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 38 | 2,812 | 74 | 74.4 | 31.2 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1.92 | 55 | 33 | +22 | +0.70 | -0.69 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 11th | 22 | 1,453 | 66 | 42.5 | 16.1 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1.45 | 30 | 23 | +7 | +0.43 | +1.71 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 22 | 1,656 | 75 | 48.4 | 18.4 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.95 | 15 | 27 | -12 | -0.65 | +0.16 | 17.0 | 29.5 | -12.5 | -0.68 | -0.32 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 34 | 2,555 | 75 | 74.7 | 28.4 | 30 | 80 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 1.09 | 27 | 44 | -17 | -0.60 | -0.49 | 32.7 | 48.9 | -16.2 | -0.57 | -0.17 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 36 | 3,151 | 88 | 92.1 | 35.0 | 35 | 89 | 29 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1.25 | 51 | 49 | +2 | +0.06 | +2.06 | 39.9 | 54.3 | -14.4 | -0.41 | +0.52 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 37 | 3,253 | 88 | 95.1 | 36.1 | 37 | 88 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0.97 | 41 | 55 | -14 | -0.39 | +0.69 | 44.8 | 57.1 | -12.3 | -0.34 | +0.87 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Cagliari | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 18th | 37 | 3,323 | 90 | 97.2 | 36.9 | 37 | 90 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 32 | 67 | -35 | -0.95 | -1.88 | 38.0 | 59.9 | -22.0 | -0.59 | -0.62 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 20 | 963 | 48 | 31.5 | 10.7 | 10 | 71 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 3 | 2.10 | 31 | 14 | +17 | +1.59 | +0.39 | Matches | |||||
| 2023 | 30 | Grêmio | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 14 | 616 | 44 | 18.0 | 6.8 | 10 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2.07 | 11 | 9 | +2 | +0.29 | +0.13 | 5.3 | 7.9 | -2.6 | -0.38 | -0.30 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 318 | 22,802 | 72 | 52.6 | 253.4 | 261 | 84 | 152 | 57 | 26 | 18 | 1.26 | 313 | 352 | -39 | -0.16 | +0.01 | 177.7 | 257.7 | -80.0 | -0.49 | -0.21 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Cagliari (8 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 255 | 19,704 | 77 | 71.1 | 218.9 | 222 | 87 | 146 | 33 | 39 | 11 | 1.17 | 270 | 324 | -54 | -0.25 | +0.31 | 172.4 | 249.8 | -77.4 | -0.50 | -0.05 | |||||
| Estoril (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 28 | 1,498 | 54 | 26.0 | 16.6 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 5 | -4 | -1.77 | -1.33 | ||||||||||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 20 | 963 | 48 | 31.5 | 10.7 | 10 | 71 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 3 | 2.10 | 31 | 14 | +17 | +1.59 | +0.39 | ||||||||||
| Grêmio (1 Season) | 1 League | 14 | 616 | 44 | 18.0 | 6.8 | 10 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2.07 | 11 | 9 | +2 | +0.29 | +0.13 | 5.3 | 7.9 | -2.6 | -0.38 | -0.30 | |||||
| Palermo (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 21 | 21 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 218 | 16,913 | 78 | 61.8 | 187.9 | 190 | 87 | 124 | 28 | 39 | 9 | 1.04 | 215 | 291 | -76 | -0.40 | +0.43 | 172.4 | 249.8 | -77.4 | -0.50 | -0.05 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (2 Seasons) | 28 | 1,498 | 54 | 26.0 | 16.6 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 5 | -4 | -1.77 | -1.33 | |||||||||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 38 | 2,812 | 74 | 74.4 | 31.2 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1.92 | 55 | 33 | +22 | +0.70 | -0.69 | |||||||||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 20 | 963 | 48 | 31.5 | 10.7 | 10 | 71 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 3 | 2.10 | 31 | 14 | +17 | +1.59 | +0.39 | |||||||||||
| Série A (1 Season) | 14 | 616 | 44 | 18.0 | 6.8 | 10 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2.07 | 11 | 9 | +2 | +0.29 | +0.13 | 5.3 | 7.9 | -2.6 | -0.38 | -0.30 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.