Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Compare Luke Armstrong to
Powered byStandard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Middlesbrough | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 2 | 4th | 17 | 15 | 1,258 | 14.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.36 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Gateshead | eng ENG | 5. National League | 9th | 17 | 16 | 1,442 | 16.0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.56 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Acc'ton Stanley | eng ENG | 3. League One | 14th | 16 | 8 | 813 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Salford City | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 11th | 21 | 12 | 1,016 | 11.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Salford City | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 8th | 4 | 1 | 132 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Hartlepool Utd | eng ENG | 5. National League | 4th | 28 | 28 | 2,380 | 26.4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.49 | Matches | |||||
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Harrogate | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 45 | 45 | 3,817 | 42.4 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.40 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Harrogate | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 46 | 46 | 4,123 | 45.8 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.46 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Harrogate | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 12th | 12 | 6 | 667 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Carlisle United | eng ENG | 3. League One | 24th | 9 | 9 | 810 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 198 | 171 | 15,200 | 168.9 | 57 | 12 | 56 | 54 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.37 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | Matches | |||
| Harrogate (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 103 | 97 | 8,607 | 95.6 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.41 | |||||
| Salford City (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 25 | 13 | 1,148 | 12.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |||||
| Hartlepool Utd (1 Season) | 1 League | 28 | 28 | 2,380 | 26.4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.49 | ||||||||||
| Gateshead (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 16 | 1,442 | 16.0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.56 | |||||
| Middlesbrough (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 15 | 1,258 | 14.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.36 | |||||
| Acc'ton Stanley (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 8 | 813 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |||||
| Carlisle United (1 Season) | 1 League | 9 | 9 | 810 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | |||||
| League Two (5 Seasons) | 128 | 110 | 9,755 | 108.4 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.37 | ||||||
| National League (2 Seasons) | 45 | 44 | 3,822 | 42.5 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.52 | 0.56 | ||||||
| League One (2 Seasons) | 25 | 17 | 1,623 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | ||||||
| PL2 — Div. 2 (1 Season) | 17 | 15 | 1,258 | 14.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.36 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Middlesbrough | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 2 | 4th | 17 | 1,258 | 74 | 66.6 | 14.0 | 15 | 82 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1.61 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.71 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Gateshead | eng ENG | 5. National League | 9th | 17 | 1,442 | 85 | 34.8 | 16.0 | 16 | 89 | 15 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1.65 | 21 | 16 | +5 | +0.31 | +0.35 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Acc'ton Stanley | eng ENG | 3. League One | 14th | 16 | 813 | 51 | 19.6 | 9.0 | 8 | 84 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 0.81 | 8 | 14 | -6 | -0.66 | -0.39 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Salford City | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 11th | 21 | 1,016 | 48 | 30.5 | 11.3 | 12 | 73 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 1.29 | 11 | 15 | -4 | -0.35 | -0.63 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Salford City | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 8th | 4 | 132 | 33 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 6 | 1.75 | 2 | 4 | -2 | -1.36 | -1.86 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Hartlepool Utd | eng ENG | 5. National League | 4th | 28 | 2,380 | 85 | 63.0 | 26.4 | 28 | 85 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 39 | 22 | +17 | +0.64 | +0.26 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Harrogate | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 45 | 3,817 | 85 | 92.2 | 42.4 | 45 | 85 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 60 | 69 | -9 | -0.21 | +0.35 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Harrogate | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 46 | 4,123 | 90 | 99.6 | 45.8 | 46 | 90 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 59 | 68 | -9 | -0.20 | -0.20 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Harrogate | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 12th | 12 | 667 | 56 | 21.8 | 7.4 | 6 | 90 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1.08 | 7 | 8 | -1 | -0.13 | +0.24 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Carlisle United | eng ENG | 3. League One | 24th | 9 | 810 | 90 | 26.5 | 9.0 | 9 | 90 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 8 | 21 | -13 | -1.44 | -0.80 | Matches | |
| 6 Seasons | 6 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 198 | 15,200 | 77 | 44.8 | 168.9 | 171 | 86 | 132 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 1.27 | 215 | 237 | -22 | -0.13 | -0.11 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Harrogate (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 103 | 8,607 | 84 | 75.9 | 95.6 | 97 | 87 | 82 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1.14 | 126 | 145 | -19 | -0.20 | +0.20 | |||||
| Salford City (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 25 | 1,148 | 46 | 15.4 | 12.8 | 13 | 71 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 9 | 1.36 | 13 | 19 | -6 | -0.47 | -0.88 | |||||
| Hartlepool Utd (1 Season) | 1 League | 28 | 2,380 | 85 | 63.0 | 26.4 | 28 | 85 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 39 | 22 | +17 | +0.64 | +0.26 | ||||||
| Gateshead (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 1,442 | 85 | 34.8 | 16.0 | 16 | 89 | 15 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1.65 | 21 | 16 | +5 | +0.31 | +0.35 | |||||
| Middlesbrough (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 1,258 | 74 | 66.6 | 14.0 | 15 | 82 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1.61 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.71 | |||||
| Acc'ton Stanley (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 813 | 51 | 19.6 | 9.0 | 8 | 84 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 0.81 | 8 | 14 | -6 | -0.66 | -0.39 | |||||
| Carlisle United (1 Season) | 1 League | 9 | 810 | 90 | 26.5 | 9.0 | 9 | 90 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 8 | 21 | -13 | -1.44 | -0.80 | ||||||
| League Two (5 Seasons) | 128 | 9,755 | 76 | 51.9 | 108.4 | 110 | 85 | 85 | 18 | 20 | 10 | 1.18 | 139 | 164 | -25 | -0.23 | -0.40 | ||||||
| National League (2 Seasons) | 45 | 3,822 | 85 | 48.3 | 42.5 | 44 | 86 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1.87 | 60 | 38 | +22 | +0.52 | +0.41 | ||||||
| League One (2 Seasons) | 25 | 1,623 | 65 | 22.5 | 18.0 | 17 | 87 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 0.64 | 16 | 35 | -19 | -1.05 | -0.63 | ||||||
| PL2 — Div. 2 (1 Season) | 17 | 1,258 | 74 | 66.6 | 14.0 | 15 | 82 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1.61 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.71 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.