Raphaël Guerreiro Scouting Report
Raphaël Guerreiro Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.24 | 98 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.13 | 96 |
| Shots Total | 1.50 | 95 |
| Assists | 0.29 | 97 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.25 | 97 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.38 | 98 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.97 | 99 |
| Passes Attempted | 76.49 | 95 |
| Pass Completion % | 84.1% | 87 |
| Progressive Passes | 7.80 | 98 |
| Progressive Carries | 3.49 | 92 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.21 | 81 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.91 | 94 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 7.41 | 92 |
| Tackles | 1.40 | 15 |
| Interceptions | 1.26 | 82 |
| Blocks | 0.68 | 6 |
| Clearances | 0.92 | 1 |
| Aerials Won | 0.19 | 2 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.24 | 95 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.13 | 80 |
| Shots Total | 1.50 | 79 |
| Assists | 0.29 | 98 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.25 | 97 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.38 | 94 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.97 | 91 |
| Passes Attempted | 76.49 | 95 |
| Pass Completion % | 84.1% | 57 |
| Progressive Passes | 7.80 | 92 |
| Progressive Carries | 3.49 | 97 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.21 | 81 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.91 | 94 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 7.41 | 99 |
| Tackles | 1.40 | 11 |
| Interceptions | 1.26 | 71 |
| Blocks | 0.68 | 4 |
| Clearances | 0.92 | 31 |
| Aerials Won | 0.19 | 3 |
Similar Players to Raphaël Guerreiro
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to Raphaël Guerreiro
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 18 | Caen | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 4th | 38 | 37 | 3,308 | 36.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 34 | 34 | 3,060 | 34.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 16th | 34 | 33 | 2,778 | 30.9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 0.32 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 34 | 27 | 2,506 | 27.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.18 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 24 | 17 | 1,481 | 16.5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 0.61 | 0.36 | 0.61 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 9 | 6 | 547 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 9 | 33 | 61 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.35 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 23 | 17 | 1,527 | 17.0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 51 | 100 | 126 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.38 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29 | 26 | 2,335 | 25.9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 75 | 163 | 131 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.29 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 27 | 25 | 2,218 | 24.6 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 7.4 | 11.2 | 86 | 243 | 169 | 0.20 | 0.41 | 0.61 | 0.20 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 0.45 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 23 | 21 | 1,795 | 19.9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 61 | 118 | 95 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 27 | 26 | 2,290 | 25.4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 7.6 | 10.3 | 85 | 191 | 163 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.16 | 0.63 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 0.41 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 13 | 8 | 804 | 8.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 28 | 61 | 55 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 315 | 277 | 24,649 | 273.9 | 43 | 44 | 87 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 18.8 | 18.0 | 25.8 | 43.8 | 395 | 909 | 800 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 0.34 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 162 | 138 | 12,193 | 135.5 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 17.7 | 16.9 | 24.8 | 41.8 | 367 | 848 | 745 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.49 | 0.21 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.14 | 0.35 | |||||
| Lorient (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 102 | 94 | 8,344 | 92.7 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | |||||||||||||||||
| Caen (1 Season) | 1 League | 38 | 37 | 3,308 | 36.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | |||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 13 | 8 | 804 | 8.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 28 | 61 | 55 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.23 | |||||
| Bundesliga (8 Seasons) | 175 | 146 | 12,997 | 144.4 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 18.8 | 18.0 | 25.8 | 43.8 | 395 | 909 | 800 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 0.34 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 102 | 94 | 8,344 | 92.7 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (1 Season) | 38 | 37 | 3,308 | 36.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 18 | Caen | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 4th | 36.8 | 1 | 6 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 34.0 | 0 | 10 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 16th | 30.9 | 7 | 22 | 0.71 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 27.8 | 3 | 13 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 16.5 | 6 | 32 | 13 | 40.6 | 1.94 | 0.79 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 6.1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 1.48 | 0.82 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 17.0 | 2 | 35 | 14 | 40.0 | 2.06 | 0.83 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 20.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.08 | -0.8 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 25.9 | 8 | 40 | 15 | 37.5 | 1.54 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 0.53 | 20.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.12 | +3.4 | +3.4 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 24.6 | 5 | 37 | 15 | 40.5 | 1.50 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.10 | +1.2 | +1.2 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 19.9 | 4 | 32 | 10 | 31.3 | 1.60 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 25.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.06 | +1.1 | +0.9 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 25.4 | 4 | 33 | 14 | 42.4 | 1.30 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 19.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.08 | +1.3 | +1.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 8.9 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 23.1 | 1.46 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.67 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.08 | +0.9 | +0.9 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 273.9 | 43 | 231 | 140 | 38.5 | 1.60 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 20.8 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 18.0 | 0.09 | +7.2 | +7.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 135.5 | 30 | 218 | 86 | 39.4 | 1.61 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 20.8 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 16.9 | 0.09 | +6.3 | +6.1 | |||||
| Lorient (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 92.7 | 10 | 45 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Caen (1 Season) | 1 League | 36.8 | 1 | 6 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.9 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 23.1 | 1.46 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.67 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.08 | +0.9 | +0.9 | |||||
| Bundesliga (8 Seasons) | 144.4 | 32 | 231 | 89 | 38.5 | 1.60 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 20.8 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 18.0 | 0.09 | +7.2 | +7.0 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 92.7 | 10 | 45 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (1 Season) | 36.8 | 1 | 6 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 18 | Caen | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 4th | 36.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 34.0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 16th | 30.9 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 27.8 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 16.5 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 6.1 | 334 | 418 | 79.9 | 4607 | 1369 | 192 | 218 | 88.1 | 116 | 144 | 80.6 | 10 | 30 | 33.3 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 33 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 17.0 | 956 | 1165 | 82.1 | 13317 | 3920 | 591 | 655 | 90.2 | 258 | 323 | 79.9 | 57 | 94 | 60.6 | 6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | +2.4 | 38 | 86 | 18 | 0 | 100 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 25.9 | 1859 | 2129 | 87.3 | 25978 | 8615 | 1115 | 1192 | 93.5 | 541 | 624 | 86.7 | 98 | 154 | 63.6 | 2 | 3.0 | 3.6 | -1.0 | 37 | 135 | 33 | 9 | 163 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 24.6 | 1841 | 2151 | 85.6 | 27469 | 10173 | 1054 | 1151 | 91.6 | 613 | 704 | 87.1 | 112 | 172 | 65.1 | 10 | 7.4 | 8.7 | +2.6 | 55 | 188 | 56 | 10 | 243 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 19.9 | 1294 | 1525 | 84.9 | 17644 | 6995 | 795 | 872 | 91.2 | 391 | 453 | 86.3 | 49 | 91 | 53.8 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.7 | -0.1 | 28 | 96 | 22 | 5 | 118 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 25.4 | 1495 | 1811 | 82.6 | 21673 | 8387 | 874 | 956 | 91.4 | 466 | 550 | 84.7 | 78 | 171 | 45.6 | 12 | 7.6 | 7.8 | +4.4 | 58 | 135 | 54 | 11 | 191 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 8.9 | 611 | 698 | 87.5 | 8587 | 2932 | 390 | 417 | 93.5 | 181 | 207 | 87.4 | 24 | 40 | 60.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | -1.0 | 10 | 51 | 17 | 5 | 61 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 273.9 | 8390 | 9897 | 84.8 | 119275 | 42391 | 5011 | 5461 | 91.8 | 2566 | 3005 | 85.4 | 428 | 752 | 56.9 | 44 | 25.8 | 28.9 | +18.2 | 235 | 707 | 205 | 41 | 909 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 135.5 | 7779 | 9199 | 84.6 | 110688 | 39459 | 4621 | 5044 | 91.6 | 2385 | 2798 | 85.2 | 404 | 712 | 56.7 | 37 | 24.8 | 27.0 | +12.2 | 225 | 656 | 188 | 36 | 848 | |||||
| Lorient (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 92.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Caen (1 Season) | 1 League | 36.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.9 | 611 | 698 | 87.5 | 8587 | 2932 | 390 | 417 | 93.5 | 181 | 207 | 87.4 | 24 | 40 | 60.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | -1.0 | 10 | 51 | 17 | 5 | 61 | |||||
| Bundesliga (8 Seasons) | 144.4 | 8390 | 9897 | 84.8 | 119275 | 42391 | 5011 | 5461 | 91.8 | 2566 | 3005 | 85.4 | 428 | 752 | 56.9 | 37 | 25.8 | 28.9 | +11.2 | 235 | 707 | 205 | 41 | 909 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 92.7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (1 Season) | 36.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 18 | Caen | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 4th | 36.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 34.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 16th | 30.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 27.8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 16.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 6.1 | 492 | 10 | 58 | 257 | 181 | 21 | 492 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 9 | 52.9 | 269 | 1342 | 538 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 341 | 61 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 17.0 | 1349 | 15 | 170 | 683 | 515 | 60 | 1349 | 47 | 31 | 66.0 | 16 | 34.0 | 791 | 4512 | 2120 | 51 | 55 | 13 | 43 | 23 | 1018 | 126 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 25.9 | 2393 | 46 | 553 | 1272 | 591 | 53 | 2393 | 66 | 41 | 62.1 | 25 | 37.9 | 1416 | 6557 | 3906 | 75 | 72 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 1748 | 131 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 24.6 | 2384 | 61 | 489 | 1153 | 754 | 94 | 2384 | 48 | 32 | 66.7 | 16 | 33.3 | 1419 | 6892 | 4115 | 86 | 59 | 17 | 40 | 19 | 1733 | 169 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 19.9 | 1724 | 44 | 419 | 866 | 452 | 29 | 1723 | 49 | 26 | 53.1 | 23 | 46.9 | 1016 | 4823 | 2717 | 61 | 52 | 7 | 30 | 13 | 1205 | 95 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 25.4 | 2028 | 54 | 433 | 951 | 666 | 68 | 2028 | 47 | 27 | 57.4 | 19 | 40.4 | 1175 | 6066 | 3439 | 85 | 59 | 18 | 28 | 18 | 1340 | 163 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 8.9 | 781 | 15 | 173 | 358 | 253 | 27 | 781 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 6 | 35.3 | 442 | 2305 | 1408 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 617 | 55 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 273.9 | 11151 | 245 | 2295 | 5540 | 3412 | 352 | 11150 | 291 | 176 | 60.5 | 114 | 39.2 | 6528 | 32497 | 18243 | 395 | 335 | 72 | 197 | 110 | 8002 | 800 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 135.5 | 10370 | 230 | 2122 | 5182 | 3159 | 325 | 10369 | 274 | 165 | 60.2 | 108 | 39.4 | 6086 | 30192 | 16835 | 367 | 311 | 68 | 188 | 105 | 7385 | 745 | |||||
| Lorient (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 92.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Caen (1 Season) | 1 League | 36.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 8.9 | 781 | 15 | 173 | 358 | 253 | 27 | 781 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 6 | 35.3 | 442 | 2305 | 1408 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 617 | 55 | |||||
| Bundesliga (8 Seasons) | 144.4 | 11151 | 245 | 2295 | 5540 | 3412 | 352 | 11150 | 291 | 176 | 60.5 | 114 | 39.2 | 6528 | 32497 | 18243 | 395 | 335 | 72 | 197 | 110 | 8002 | 800 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 92.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (1 Season) | 36.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 18 | Caen | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 4th | 38 | 3,308 | 87 | 96.7 | 36.8 | 37 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 8th | 34 | 3,060 | 90 | 89.5 | 34.0 | 34 | 34 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 16th | 34 | 2,778 | 82 | 81.2 | 30.9 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 33 | 37 | -4 | -0.13 | +0.15 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Lorient | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 34 | 2,506 | 74 | 73.3 | 27.8 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1.18 | 34 | 39 | -5 | -0.18 | +0.41 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 24 | 1,481 | 62 | 48.4 | 16.5 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1.96 | 42 | 24 | +18 | +1.09 | +0.30 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 9 | 547 | 61 | 17.9 | 6.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.22 | 11 | 10 | +1 | +0.16 | -0.41 | 10.7 | 7.9 | +2.8 | +0.47 | -0.28 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 23 | 1,527 | 66 | 49.9 | 17.0 | 17 | 84 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 2.22 | 40 | 21 | +19 | +1.12 | +0.06 | 31.7 | 15.3 | +16.4 | +0.97 | +0.67 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 29 | 2,335 | 81 | 76.3 | 25.9 | 26 | 87 | 18 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 1.97 | 63 | 29 | +34 | +1.31 | +0.19 | 45.3 | 28.6 | +16.7 | +0.64 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 27 | 2,218 | 82 | 72.5 | 24.6 | 25 | 87 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.96 | 58 | 34 | +24 | +0.97 | +0.44 | 50.4 | 29.6 | +20.8 | +0.84 | +0.43 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 23 | 1,795 | 78 | 58.7 | 19.9 | 21 | 82 | 10 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 1.78 | 45 | 36 | +9 | +0.45 | -1.26 | 32.5 | 25.6 | +6.9 | +0.35 | -0.42 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 27 | 2,290 | 85 | 74.8 | 25.4 | 26 | 87 | 19 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 1.85 | 58 | 41 | +17 | +0.67 | -1.90 | 53.1 | 33.3 | +19.8 | +0.78 | -0.16 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 13 | 804 | 62 | 38.8 | 8.9 | 8 | 84 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 1.92 | 19 | 13 | +6 | +0.67 | -1.53 | 19.7 | 9.3 | +10.4 | +1.16 | -0.93 | Matches |
| 12 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 315 | 24,649 | 78 | 66.3 | 273.9 | 277 | 86 | 163 | 38 | 24 | 19 | 1.70 | 403 | 284 | +119 | +0.59 | -0.39 | 243.5 | 149.6 | +93.9 | +0.73 | -0.09 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 162 | 12,193 | 75 | 56.9 | 135.5 | 138 | 86 | 84 | 24 | 22 | 17 | 1.91 | 317 | 195 | +122 | +0.90 | -0.15 | 223.8 | 140.3 | +83.5 | +0.70 | +0.09 | |||||
| Lorient (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 102 | 8,344 | 82 | 81.3 | 92.7 | 94 | 74 | 8 | 1 | 1.17 | 67 | 76 | -9 | -0.15 | +0.31 | ||||||||||||
| Caen (1 Season) | 1 League | 38 | 3,308 | 87 | 96.7 | 36.8 | 37 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 13 | 804 | 62 | 38.8 | 8.9 | 8 | 84 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 1.92 | 19 | 13 | +6 | +0.67 | -1.53 | 19.7 | 9.3 | +10.4 | +1.16 | -0.93 | |||||
| Bundesliga (8 Seasons) | 175 | 12,997 | 74 | 55.3 | 144.4 | 146 | 86 | 89 | 29 | 24 | 18 | 1.91 | 336 | 208 | +128 | +0.89 | -0.31 | 243.5 | 149.6 | +93.9 | +0.73 | -0.09 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (3 Seasons) | 102 | 8,344 | 82 | 81.3 | 92.7 | 94 | 74 | 8 | 1 | 1.17 | 67 | 76 | -9 | -0.15 | +0.31 | |||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (1 Season) | 38 | 3,308 | 87 | 96.7 | 36.8 | 37 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.