Valentin Gendrey Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.03 | 44 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.03 | 33 |
| Shots Total | 0.42 | 26 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 56 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.07 | 30 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.10 | 24 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.84 | 36 |
| Passes Attempted | 41.68 | 11 |
| Pass Completion % | 75.4% | 38 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.52 | 39 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.82 | 40 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.36 | 17 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.98 | 28 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 2.77 | 19 |
| Tackles | 1.87 | 44 |
| Interceptions | 0.92 | 50 |
| Blocks | 0.98 | 29 |
| Clearances | 2.63 | 76 |
| Aerials Won | 1.20 | 79 |
Similar Players to Valentin Gendrey
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Amiens | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 19th | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 20 | 17 | 1,509 | 16.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 14 | 41 | 15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 29 | 24 | 2,014 | 22.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 62 | 93 | 90 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 37 | 35 | 3,101 | 34.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 47 | 112 | 107 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 25 | 24 | 2,115 | 23.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 50 | 89 | 57 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 112 | 101 | 8,829 | 98.1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 8.0 | 175 | 337 | 269 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.08 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 91 | 83 | 7,230 | 80.3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 7.6 | 159 | 294 | 254 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21 | 18 | 1,599 | 17.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 16 | 43 | 15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 62 | 59 | 5,216 | 58.0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 97 | 201 | 164 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.09 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 21 | 18 | 1,599 | 17.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 16 | 43 | 15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 29 | 24 | 2,014 | 22.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 62 | 93 | 90 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.10 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 16.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 22.4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.06 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 34.5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.06 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 23.5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 27.3 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.08 | +0.2 | +0.2 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 98.1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 11.1 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.06 | -0.7 | -0.7 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 80.3 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 12.0 | 0.31 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.07 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 17.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 58.0 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 14.3 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.07 | -0.4 | -0.4 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 17.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.02 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 22.4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.06 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 16.8 | 579 | 753 | 76.9 | 12093 | 4536 | 203 | 233 | 87.1 | 274 | 325 | 84.3 | 97 | 176 | 55.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 5 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 41 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1.0 | 42 | 56 | 75.0 | 897 | 292 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 25 | 31 | 80.6 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 22.4 | 869 | 1153 | 75.4 | 15264 | 6855 | 412 | 475 | 86.7 | 348 | 447 | 77.9 | 95 | 175 | 54.3 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 22 | 73 | 23 | 10 | 93 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 34.5 | 1031 | 1448 | 71.2 | 16693 | 8217 | 539 | 637 | 84.6 | 399 | 551 | 72.4 | 70 | 188 | 37.2 | 2 | 2.9 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 27 | 72 | 21 | 13 | 112 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 23.5 | 776 | 1013 | 76.6 | 13149 | 6242 | 400 | 449 | 89.1 | 308 | 389 | 79.2 | 63 | 140 | 45.0 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | +1.8 | 19 | 80 | 13 | 5 | 89 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 98.1 | 3297 | 4423 | 74.5 | 58096 | 26142 | 1563 | 1805 | 86.6 | 1354 | 1743 | 77.7 | 333 | 693 | 48.1 | 6 | 6.3 | 4.9 | -0.3 | 73 | 260 | 63 | 32 | 337 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 80.3 | 2676 | 3614 | 74.0 | 45106 | 21314 | 1351 | 1561 | 86.5 | 1055 | 1387 | 76.1 | 228 | 503 | 45.3 | 6 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 68 | 225 | 57 | 28 | 294 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 17.8 | 621 | 809 | 76.8 | 12990 | 4828 | 212 | 244 | 86.9 | 299 | 356 | 84.0 | 105 | 190 | 55.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 5 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 43 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 58.0 | 1807 | 2461 | 73.4 | 29842 | 14459 | 939 | 1086 | 86.5 | 707 | 940 | 75.2 | 133 | 328 | 40.5 | 5 | 4.1 | 2.9 | +0.9 | 46 | 152 | 34 | 18 | 201 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 17.8 | 621 | 809 | 76.8 | 12990 | 4828 | 212 | 244 | 86.9 | 299 | 356 | 84.0 | 105 | 190 | 55.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 5 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 43 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 22.4 | 869 | 1153 | 75.4 | 15264 | 6855 | 412 | 475 | 86.7 | 348 | 447 | 77.9 | 95 | 175 | 54.3 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 22 | 73 | 23 | 10 | 93 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 16.8 | 753 | 674 | 77 | 24 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 579 | 2 | 6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1.0 | 56 | 54 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 22.4 | 1153 | 897 | 249 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 869 | 7 | 27 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 34.5 | 1448 | 1076 | 367 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 74 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1031 | 5 | 33 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 23.5 | 1013 | 752 | 258 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 776 | 3 | 20 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 98.1 | 4423 | 3453 | 953 | 83 | 4 | 27 | 191 | 870 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3297 | 17 | 86 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 80.3 | 3614 | 2725 | 874 | 57 | 4 | 13 | 179 | 817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2676 | 15 | 80 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 17.8 | 809 | 728 | 79 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 621 | 2 | 6 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 58.0 | 2461 | 1828 | 625 | 41 | 4 | 10 | 117 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1807 | 8 | 53 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 17.8 | 809 | 728 | 79 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 621 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 22.4 | 1153 | 897 | 249 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 869 | 7 | 27 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 16.8 | 9 | 0.54 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1.0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 22.4 | 47 | 2.10 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 34.5 | 49 | 1.42 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 23.5 | 45 | 1.91 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 98.1 | 150 | 1.53 | 115 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0.11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 80.3 | 141 | 1.76 | 107 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0.12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 17.8 | 9 | 0.51 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 58.0 | 94 | 1.62 | 73 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0.12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 17.8 | 9 | 0.51 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 22.4 | 47 | 2.10 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 16.8 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 59 | 54 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 22.4 | 46 | 31 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 48.0 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 27 | 73 | 41 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 34.5 | 88 | 57 | 54 | 25 | 9 | 40 | 71 | 56.3 | 31 | 45 | 4 | 41 | 37 | 125 | 89 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 23.5 | 38 | 21 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 22 | 32 | 68.8 | 10 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 67 | 65 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 98.1 | 194 | 121 | 121 | 52 | 21 | 81 | 139 | 58.3 | 58 | 104 | 13 | 91 | 131 | 325 | 250 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 80.3 | 172 | 109 | 108 | 47 | 17 | 74 | 128 | 57.8 | 54 | 93 | 11 | 82 | 93 | 265 | 195 | 0 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 17.8 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 60 | 55 | 1 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 58.0 | 126 | 78 | 78 | 36 | 12 | 62 | 103 | 60.2 | 41 | 67 | 8 | 59 | 66 | 192 | 154 | 0 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 17.8 | 22 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 60 | 55 | 1 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 22.4 | 46 | 31 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 48.0 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 23 | 27 | 73 | 41 | 0 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 16.8 | 906 | 58 | 459 | 385 | 73 | 5 | 906 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 4 | 30.8 | 531 | 3235 | 1619 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 506 | 15 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1.0 | 61 | 6 | 40 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 265 | 128 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 22.4 | 1370 | 66 | 454 | 573 | 359 | 12 | 1370 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 13 | 40.6 | 763 | 4286 | 2332 | 62 | 45 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 727 | 90 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 34.5 | 1811 | 106 | 616 | 778 | 436 | 16 | 1811 | 35 | 14 | 40.0 | 17 | 48.6 | 757 | 4118 | 2380 | 47 | 34 | 4 | 48 | 12 | 787 | 107 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 23.5 | 1247 | 84 | 406 | 602 | 250 | 29 | 1247 | 22 | 8 | 36.4 | 8 | 36.4 | 594 | 3653 | 2191 | 50 | 20 | 5 | 23 | 14 | 627 | 57 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 98.1 | 5395 | 320 | 1975 | 2358 | 1119 | 63 | 5395 | 102 | 50 | 49.0 | 42 | 41.2 | 2690 | 15557 | 8650 | 175 | 108 | 15 | 109 | 50 | 2693 | 269 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 80.3 | 4428 | 256 | 1476 | 1953 | 1045 | 57 | 4428 | 89 | 41 | 46.1 | 38 | 42.7 | 2114 | 12057 | 6903 | 159 | 99 | 14 | 93 | 43 | 2141 | 254 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 17.8 | 967 | 64 | 499 | 405 | 74 | 6 | 967 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 4 | 30.8 | 576 | 3500 | 1747 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 552 | 15 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 58.0 | 3058 | 190 | 1022 | 1380 | 686 | 45 | 3058 | 57 | 22 | 38.6 | 25 | 43.9 | 1351 | 7771 | 4571 | 97 | 54 | 9 | 71 | 26 | 1414 | 164 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 17.8 | 967 | 64 | 499 | 405 | 74 | 6 | 967 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 4 | 30.8 | 576 | 3500 | 1747 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 552 | 15 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 22.4 | 1370 | 66 | 454 | 573 | 359 | 12 | 1370 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 13 | 40.6 | 763 | 4286 | 2332 | 62 | 45 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 727 | 90 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 19 | Amiens | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 19th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 20 | 1,509 | 75 | 44.1 | 16.8 | 17 | 83 | 13 | 3 | 31 | 9 | 1.15 | 15 | 20 | -5 | -0.30 | -0.25 | 14.2 | 20.4 | -6.3 | -0.37 | -0.52 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1 | 90 | 90 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -1.00 | -1.08 | 1.2 | 1.4 | -0.2 | -0.19 | -0.09 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 29 | 2,014 | 69 | 58.9 | 22.4 | 24 | 81 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 1.83 | 32 | 18 | +14 | +0.63 | -0.27 | 33.7 | 21.1 | +12.6 | +0.56 | -0.35 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 37 | 3,101 | 84 | 90.7 | 34.5 | 35 | 88 | 29 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0.97 | 30 | 42 | -12 | -0.35 | -0.07 | 32.2 | 38.2 | -6.0 | -0.17 | -0.16 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 25 | 2,115 | 85 | 90.4 | 23.5 | 24 | 87 | 20 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0.96 | 22 | 37 | -15 | -0.64 | +0.96 | 25.2 | 35.9 | -10.7 | -0.45 | +0.31 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 112 | 8,829 | 79 | 47.6 | 98.1 | 101 | 85 | 71 | 11 | 19 | 21 | 1.21 | 100 | 119 | -19 | -0.19 | -0.33 | 106.5 | 117.0 | -10.5 | -0.11 | -0.25 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 91 | 7,230 | 79 | 78.8 | 80.3 | 83 | 86 | 57 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 1.24 | 84 | 97 | -13 | -0.16 | -0.58 | 91.2 | 95.2 | -4.1 | -0.05 | -0.62 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 21 | 1,599 | 76 | 17.1 | 17.8 | 18 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 31 | 11 | 1.10 | 16 | 22 | -6 | -0.34 | -0.37 | 15.3 | 21.8 | -6.5 | -0.36 | -0.35 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 62 | 5,216 | 84 | 90.6 | 58.0 | 59 | 88 | 49 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0.97 | 52 | 79 | -27 | -0.47 | +0.36 | 57.5 | 74.2 | -16.7 | -0.29 | +0.04 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 21 | 1,599 | 76 | 23.4 | 17.8 | 18 | 84 | 14 | 3 | 31 | 9 | 1.10 | 16 | 22 | -6 | -0.34 | -0.37 | 15.3 | 21.8 | -6.5 | -0.36 | -0.35 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 29 | 2,014 | 69 | 58.9 | 22.4 | 24 | 81 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 1.83 | 32 | 18 | +14 | +0.63 | -0.27 | 33.7 | 21.1 | +12.6 | +0.56 | -0.35 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 16.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 25 | 13 | 65.8 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Amiens | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 14th | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Lecce | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 1st | 22.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 62 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 34 | 28 | 54.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 16th | 34.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 27 | 1 | 74 | 37 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 198 | 48 | 43 | 52.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Lecce | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 14th | 23.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 2 | 43 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 29 | 22 | 56.9 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 98.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 124 | 3 | 191 | 131 | 121 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 506 | 137 | 107 | 56.1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Lecce (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 80.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 93 | 3 | 179 | 93 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 411 | 111 | 93 | 54.4 | |||||
| Amiens (3 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 17.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 26 | 14 | 65.0 | |||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 58.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 55 | 3 | 117 | 66 | 78 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 274 | 77 | 65 | 54.2 | ||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 17.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 26 | 14 | 65.0 | ||||||
| Serie B (1 Season) | 22.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 0 | 62 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 34 | 28 | 54.8 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.