Xavi Simons Scouting Report
Xavi Simons Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.31 | 75 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.19 | 41 |
| Shots Total | 2.71 | 78 |
| Assists | 0.35 | 92 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.24 | 69 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.43 | 54 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 5.88 | 95 |
| Passes Attempted | 46.82 | 78 |
| Pass Completion % | 78.1% | 68 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.10 | 79 |
| Progressive Carries | 4.86 | 82 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 2.55 | 80 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.53 | 35 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 7.02 | 37 |
| Tackles | 1.02 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 0.51 | 66 |
| Blocks | 0.90 | 45 |
| Clearances | 0.16 | 10 |
| Aerials Won | 0.78 | 73 |
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.31 | 99 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.19 | 94 |
| Shots Total | 2.71 | 99 |
| Assists | 0.35 | 99 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.24 | 97 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.43 | 97 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 5.88 | 99 |
| Passes Attempted | 46.82 | 41 |
| Pass Completion % | 78.1% | 25 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.10 | 57 |
| Progressive Carries | 4.86 | 99 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 2.55 | 99 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.53 | 97 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 7.02 | 99 |
| Tackles | 1.02 | 3 |
| Interceptions | 0.51 | 9 |
| Blocks | 0.90 | 18 |
| Clearances | 0.16 | 1 |
| Aerials Won | 0.78 | 46 |
Similar Players to Xavi Simons
- Last 365 Days
Similar Players to Xavi Simons
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.48 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 6 | 1 | 132 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.22 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 34 | 34 | 2,803 | 31.1 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 7.4 | 20.7 | 148 | 150 | 247 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 0.87 | 0.55 | 0.80 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 0.72 | 0.43 | 0.66 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 22 | 22 | 1,789 | 19.9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 100 | 107 | 146 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 0.44 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 63 | 57 | 4,726 | 52.5 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19.8 | 17.4 | 12.3 | 29.7 | 251 | 261 | 398 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 0.76 | 0.44 | 0.72 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 0.61 | 0.33 | 0.57 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 7 | 1 | 134 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.23 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 34 | 34 | 2,803 | 31.1 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 7.4 | 20.7 | 148 | 150 | 247 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 0.87 | 0.55 | 0.80 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 0.72 | 0.43 | 0.66 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 22 | 1,789 | 19.9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 100 | 107 | 146 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 0.44 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 7 | 1 | 134 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.23 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 34 | 34 | 2,803 | 31.1 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 7.4 | 20.7 | 148 | 150 | 247 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 0.87 | 0.55 | 0.80 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 0.72 | 0.43 | 0.66 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 22 | 22 | 1,789 | 19.9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 100 | 107 | 146 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.65 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 0.44 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 45.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.10 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 31.1 | 19 | 91 | 37 | 40.7 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 17.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 0.15 | +4.1 | +3.7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 19.9 | 6 | 54 | 24 | 44.4 | 2.72 | 1.21 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 20.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 0.07 | +1.3 | +2.1 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 52.5 | 25 | 148 | 61 | 41.2 | 2.82 | 1.16 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 18.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 19.8 | 17.4 | 0.12 | +5.2 | +5.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.08 | -0.2 | -0.2 | ||||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.1 | 19 | 91 | 37 | 40.7 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 17.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 0.15 | +4.1 | +3.7 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.9 | 6 | 54 | 24 | 44.4 | 2.72 | 1.21 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 20.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 0.07 | +1.3 | +2.1 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.08 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 31.1 | 19 | 91 | 37 | 40.7 | 2.92 | 1.19 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 17.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 0.15 | +4.1 | +3.7 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 19.9 | 6 | 54 | 24 | 44.4 | 2.72 | 1.21 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 20.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 0.07 | +1.3 | +2.1 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 0.0 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 89 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 1.5 | 48 | 60 | 80.0 | 606 | 99 | 36 | 41 | 87.8 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 31.1 | 911 | 1134 | 80.3 | 14006 | 3259 | 460 | 543 | 84.7 | 322 | 391 | 82.4 | 72 | 96 | 75.0 | 8 | 7.4 | 6.6 | +0.6 | 60 | 72 | 58 | 5 | 150 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 19.9 | 741 | 941 | 78.7 | 11489 | 3073 | 417 | 471 | 88.5 | 225 | 278 | 80.9 | 68 | 112 | 60.7 | 7 | 4.8 | 5.6 | +2.2 | 50 | 63 | 41 | 1 | 107 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 52.5 | 1707 | 2144 | 79.6 | 26190 | 6446 | 918 | 1061 | 86.5 | 556 | 683 | 81.4 | 142 | 210 | 67.6 | 15 | 12.3 | 12.3 | +2.7 | 111 | 138 | 100 | 6 | 261 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 55 | 69 | 79.7 | 695 | 114 | 41 | 47 | 87.2 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.1 | 911 | 1134 | 80.3 | 14006 | 3259 | 460 | 543 | 84.7 | 322 | 391 | 82.4 | 72 | 96 | 75.0 | 8 | 7.4 | 6.6 | +0.6 | 60 | 72 | 58 | 5 | 150 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.9 | 741 | 941 | 78.7 | 11489 | 3073 | 417 | 471 | 88.5 | 225 | 278 | 80.9 | 68 | 112 | 60.7 | 7 | 4.8 | 5.6 | +2.2 | 50 | 63 | 41 | 1 | 107 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 55 | 69 | 79.7 | 695 | 114 | 41 | 47 | 87.2 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 31.1 | 911 | 1134 | 80.3 | 14006 | 3259 | 460 | 543 | 84.7 | 322 | 391 | 82.4 | 72 | 96 | 75.0 | 8 | 7.4 | 6.6 | +0.6 | 60 | 72 | 58 | 5 | 150 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 19.9 | 741 | 941 | 78.7 | 11489 | 3073 | 417 | 471 | 88.5 | 225 | 278 | 80.9 | 68 | 112 | 60.7 | 7 | 4.8 | 5.6 | +2.2 | 50 | 63 | 41 | 1 | 107 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 0.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 1.5 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 31.1 | 1134 | 1070 | 57 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 911 | 7 | 19 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 19.9 | 941 | 855 | 80 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 9 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 741 | 6 | 22 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 52.5 | 2144 | 1994 | 137 | 22 | 24 | 19 | 81 | 14 | 38 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 1707 | 13 | 41 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 69 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.1 | 1134 | 1070 | 57 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 911 | 7 | 19 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.9 | 941 | 855 | 80 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 9 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 741 | 6 | 22 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 69 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 31.1 | 1134 | 1070 | 57 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 911 | 7 | 19 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 19.9 | 941 | 855 | 80 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 9 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 741 | 6 | 22 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 0.0 | 1 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 1.5 | 2 | 1.37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 31.1 | 166 | 5.33 | 118 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 1.06 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 19.9 | 115 | 5.79 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0.75 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 52.5 | 284 | 5.41 | 192 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 23 | 1 | 48 | 0.91 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 3 | 2.03 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.1 | 166 | 5.33 | 118 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 1.06 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.9 | 115 | 5.79 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0.75 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 3 | 2.03 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 31.1 | 166 | 5.33 | 118 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 1.06 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 19.9 | 115 | 5.79 | 71 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0.75 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 31.1 | 48 | 25 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 38 | 52.6 | 18 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 11 | 59 | 12 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 19.9 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 30 | 3 | 0 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 52.5 | 70 | 36 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 34 | 65 | 52.3 | 31 | 56 | 4 | 52 | 20 | 90 | 15 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.1 | 48 | 25 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 38 | 52.6 | 18 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 11 | 59 | 12 | 0 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.9 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 30 | 3 | 0 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 31.1 | 48 | 25 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 38 | 52.6 | 18 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 11 | 59 | 12 | 0 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 19.9 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 30 | 3 | 0 | ||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 1.5 | 77 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 39 | 7 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 57 | 278 | 122 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 5 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 31.1 | 1619 | 10 | 154 | 689 | 819 | 143 | 1617 | 149 | 74 | 49.7 | 54 | 36.2 | 1015 | 8090 | 4446 | 148 | 111 | 52 | 122 | 57 | 1193 | 247 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 19.9 | 1188 | 9 | 129 | 531 | 560 | 75 | 1187 | 102 | 53 | 52.0 | 37 | 36.3 | 815 | 5589 | 2996 | 100 | 95 | 26 | 47 | 31 | 916 | 146 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 52.5 | 2894 | 19 | 291 | 1251 | 1427 | 225 | 2891 | 252 | 127 | 50.4 | 92 | 36.5 | 1894 | 13984 | 7578 | 251 | 208 | 78 | 174 | 93 | 2175 | 398 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 87 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 48 | 7 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 64 | 305 | 136 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 66 | 5 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.1 | 1619 | 10 | 154 | 689 | 819 | 143 | 1617 | 149 | 74 | 49.7 | 54 | 36.2 | 1015 | 8090 | 4446 | 148 | 111 | 52 | 122 | 57 | 1193 | 247 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.9 | 1188 | 9 | 129 | 531 | 560 | 75 | 1187 | 102 | 53 | 52.0 | 37 | 36.3 | 815 | 5589 | 2996 | 100 | 95 | 26 | 47 | 31 | 916 | 146 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 87 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 48 | 7 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 64 | 305 | 136 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 66 | 5 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 31.1 | 1619 | 10 | 154 | 689 | 819 | 143 | 1617 | 149 | 74 | 49.7 | 54 | 36.2 | 1015 | 8090 | 4446 | 148 | 111 | 52 | 122 | 57 | 1193 | 247 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 19.9 | 1188 | 9 | 129 | 531 | 560 | 75 | 1187 | 102 | 53 | 52.0 | 37 | 36.3 | 815 | 5589 | 2996 | 100 | 95 | 26 | 47 | 31 | 916 | 146 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1.53 | 0.1 | 0.0 | +0.1 | +3.77 | +2.73 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 6 | 132 | 22 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 2.67 | 1 | 0 | +1 | +0.68 | -0.77 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | +0.01 | -1.00 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 34 | 2,803 | 82 | 91.6 | 31.1 | 34 | 82 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 80 | 35 | +45 | +1.44 | +0.04 | 74.0 | 27.9 | +46.1 | +1.48 | +0.32 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 22 | 1,789 | 81 | 86.4 | 19.9 | 22 | 81 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 | 43 | 21 | +22 | +1.11 | +2.07 | 37.3 | 22.2 | +15.2 | +0.76 | +0.75 | Matches | |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 63 | 4,726 | 75 | 39.5 | 52.5 | 57 | 82 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 2.13 | 124 | 56 | +68 | +1.29 | -0.10 | 112.6 | 51.2 | +61.4 | +1.17 | +0.18 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 7 | 134 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 2.72 | 1 | 0 | +1 | +0.67 | -0.82 | 1.2 | 1.1 | +0.1 | +0.07 | -0.95 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 34 | 2,803 | 82 | 91.6 | 31.1 | 34 | 82 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 80 | 35 | +45 | +1.44 | +0.04 | 74.0 | 27.9 | +46.1 | +1.48 | +0.32 | ||||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 1,789 | 81 | 86.4 | 19.9 | 22 | 81 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 | 43 | 21 | +22 | +1.11 | +2.07 | 37.3 | 22.2 | +15.2 | +0.76 | +0.75 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 7 | 134 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 2.72 | 1 | 0 | +1 | +0.67 | -0.82 | 1.2 | 1.1 | +0.1 | +0.07 | -0.95 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 34 | 2,803 | 82 | 91.6 | 31.1 | 34 | 82 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 80 | 35 | +45 | +1.44 | +0.04 | 74.0 | 27.9 | +46.1 | +1.48 | +0.32 | |||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 22 | 1,789 | 81 | 86.4 | 19.9 | 22 | 81 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 | 43 | 21 | +22 | +1.11 | +2.07 | 37.3 | 22.2 | +15.2 | +0.76 | +0.75 | |||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 17 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 2nd | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 18 | Paris S-G | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 1st | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 19 | PSV Eindhoven | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 31.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 78 | 3 | 32 | 11 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 37 | 43 | 46.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 20 | RB Leipzig | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 5th | 19.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 14 | 13 | 51.9 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 52.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 135 | 3 | 81 | 20 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 276 | 53 | 57 | 48.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Paris S-G (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | |||||
| PSV Eindhoven (1 Season) | 1 League | 31.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 78 | 3 | 32 | 11 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 37 | 43 | 46.3 | |||||
| RB Leipzig (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 14 | 13 | 51.9 | |||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | ||||||
| Eredivisie (1 Season) | 31.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 78 | 3 | 32 | 11 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 37 | 43 | 46.3 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 19.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 14 | 13 | 51.9 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.